140(top 2%)
PR articles
12.1K(top 1%)
PR citations
48(top 1%)
PR h-index
49(top 1%)
h-index
181
documents
15.1K
doc citations
834
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Disciplines (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Science205.6K29,60413,544
2Chemistry293.2K42,39614,372
3Nanotechnology232.6K3,9453,387
4Nanoscience51.5K3,5411,448
5Materials221.4K10,03010,605
6Materials Science171.3K22,65010,423
7Energy Materials86651,0602,192
8Nanostructured Materials55965,4573,264
9Energy Science45499883,228
10Multidisciplinary Sciences647049,68227,366
11Photonics433924,51513,514
12Power Resources332139,84223,180
13Light12562,3674,329
14Physical Chemistry421561,74942,232
15Chemical Engineering416949,47543,871
16Lasers38311,25611,575
17Microtechnology2828912,880
18Energy Chemistry3766683,868
19Analytical Chemistry17560,46464,514
19Energy27539,05753,544
21Electrochemistry37340,47550,173
22Optics26556,08364,506
22Optoelectronics2653,0272,983
24Applied Chemistry14254,86964,301
25Nanomaterials13116,89020,598
26Semiconductors12618,70715,270
27Pigments1226,2999,482
28Metallurgy12146,32551,637
28Metals12129,28740,469
28Materials Chemistry2212,6989,314
31Polymers11656,55464,624
31Macromolecules11640,21264,259
31Macromolecule11645,21664,885
34Physics11362,94164,973
34Applied Physics11348,07364,642
36Solar Energy11016,03533,852
36Sustainability21043,98564,106
38Green Chemistry1828,06463,825
39Catalysis1447,72364,883
40Photochemistry1114,00539,188