385(top 1%)
PR articles
36.4K(top 0.1%)
PR citations
83(top 0.1%)
PR h-index
86(top 0.1%)
h-index
398
documents
44.0K
doc citations
615
citing journals
88
times ranked

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Switzerland34038.3K2,267638
2United States33538.3K5,5294,078
3Germany32638.3K3,3021,458
4United Kingdom32538.3K3,1311,788
4France32538.3K2,6451,223
4Italy32538.3K3,0261,197
4Spain32538.3K2,6411,059
8Azerbaijan32438.3K1,467323
9Canada32438.2K1,8301,125
9Poland32438.2K2,280848
11Netherlands32237.9K1,9831,145
12Israel32037.5K1,542391
13Japan32129.1K2,1771,931
13Australia32129.1K1,9552,191
13Argentina32129.1K1,390897
13Sweden32129.1K1,6131,421
13Norway32129.1K1,4241,157
13Austria32129.1K2,2431,465
13Denmark32129.1K1,5461,281
13Czech Republic32129.1K2,1181,051
13Greece32129.1K2,1571,109
13Slovenia32129.1K1,394918
23Turkey31829.0K2,1591,030
24Portugal31829.0K2,1871,098
25Romania32728.9K1,415971
26Serbia32028.9K2,0241,001
27China31528.9K4,4272,505
28Brazil31628.8K2,3921,704
29Taiwan31828.5K2,2861,735
30Colombia31228.3K2,2371,083
31Morocco31028.0K1,424940
32Russia27327.8K2,7441,981
33Belarus26527.7K2,5001,099
34Georgia30427.4K2,1631,090
35Slovakia30327.0K1,358921
36South Africa31524.7K1,4131,457
37Chile30323.9K1,4101,435
38Armenia18222.8K3,7802,017
39Hungary1389.1K4,1364,869
40Bulgaria1398.0K3,0752,028
41Palestine1145.8K1,268306
42Malaysia344.2K10,8096,873
43Montenegro23.6K8,110597
44United Arab Emirates812.7K1,4933,945
45India112.4K62,03725,962
46Mexico122.0K31,91416,398
47Cyprus61.8K13,6368,419
48Philippines641.8K9563,338
49Belgium51.8K62,08435,319
50Ireland41.7K58,88420,450
50Thailand41.7K43,97710,499
50Pakistan41.7K52,79410,123
50Egypt41.7K56,4779,513
50Finland41.7K61,59929,953
50New Zealand41.7K48,73017,194
50Ukraine41.7K37,44110,647
50Iran41.7K61,48914,981
50Estonia41.7K16,77112,477
50Lithuania41.7K15,6496,100
50Croatia41.7K31,13711,603
61Mongolia371.0K1,0673,383
62Qatar357116,97111,364
62Ecuador357115,4007,630
62Latvia357112,4769,868
62Sri Lanka357111,9878,811
66South Korea154862,18964,894
67Saudi Arabia1956,99864,858