240(top 1%)
PR articles
9.5K(top 1%)
PR citations
53(top 1%)
PR h-index
61(top 1%)
h-index
288
documents
14.9K
doc citations
2.1K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Disciplines (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Genetics625.9K1,3622,576
2Oncology1065.9K2,3404,073
3Gastroenterology1778517,42615,264
4Pathology1140210,51413,883
5Endocrinology432754,26335,662
6Epidemiology62429,82916,171
7Radiology522159,07637,372
8Medicine1218464,53164,961
9Immunology310754,07964,781
10Internal Medicine68213,47359,977
11Obstetrics and Gynaecology46146,20064,578
12Education15459,03164,591
13Cardiology25063,37064,889
14Chemistry14464,25964,964
15Rheumatology14056,61550,340
16Surgery13259,01564,714
17Neurology12961,88864,988
18Health Sciences22624,32351,938
19Biology11362,66664,935
19Gynaecology3134,19415,013
21Nursing11244,28764,656
22Biochemistry1458,78564,902
23Dentistry1353,54864,609
23Dermatology1351,57664,170