217(top 1%)
PR articles
5.5K(top 2%)
PR citations
37(top 2%)
PR h-index
40(top 2%)
h-index
230
documents
6.8K
doc citations
979
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Disciplines (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Chemistry492.4K38,21333,418
2Ecology471.3K2,64611,343
3Zoology347251,7382,960
4Biochemistry1659529,99960,017
5Agricultural Science1245812,3178,636
6Physiology730822,20031,102
7Genetics514955,42364,891
8Archaeology81313,6863,424
9Biology66862,66664,935
9Botany56847,12864,948
11Economics15353,57660,776
12Pharmacology23863,46464,751
13Microbiology12961,51164,961
14Applied Sciences1313,82343,261