604(top 0.1%)
PR articles
27.8K(top 0.1%)
PR citations
85(top 0.1%)
PR h-index
91(top 0.1%)
h-index
710
documents
33.7K
doc citations
1.3K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Research Bodies (by peer-reviewed citations)

#Research BodyArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Fraunhofer Society21.2K14,020762
2Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Lausanne472415,76912,179
3IBM75422,4292,000
4SuperSTEM146439788
5Chinese Academy of Sciences428861,64564,993
6IBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center32784,3083,739
7RIKEN132155,93933,099
8National Academy of Sciences of Belarus119910,6726,534
9glō AB1217015
10Royal Institute of Technology51517,83116,807
11Ericsson31151,4531,462
12Research Institutes of Sweden41055081,063
13Center for NanoScience31011,9143,831
14SOLIDES1818,9926,961
15National Laboratory of the Rockies4773,0067,566
16Beijing Academy of Quantum Information Sciences370497834
17Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission26134,69459,585
18Leibniz Association25934,07964,729
19The Aerospace Corporation3559152,370
20Swerea153274302
21Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory24947,70564,771
22Fujitsu3461,3361,976
23Korea Institute of Science and Technology13922,36127,048
24Centre national de la recherche scientifique13842,03464,375
24Laboratoire de physique de l'École normale supérieure2389921,822
26Academia Sinica12942,03956,578
27Czech Academy of Sciences22640,83064,642
28European Synchrotron Radiation Facility1258,33012,627
29Physico-Technical Institute1213,4454,049
30Osram Opto Semiconductors GmbH220172327
31European XFEL1162,6703,956
31Helmholtz Association of German Research Centres21655,55164,924
31Tasc1162,2613,644
31Parco area delle scienze1164,1557,674
35RIKEN Center for Quantum Computing113237429
36CeNTech194,35010,047
36Acreo19541891
38United States Naval Research Laboratory1616,23929,886
39Toshiba124,6948,665
40Thomson-CSF106481,425
40TU Wien1023,01647,031