457(top 0.1%)
PR articles
16.3K(top 1%)
PR citations
67(top 1%)
PR h-index
75(top 1%)
h-index
549
documents
21.9K
doc citations
2.1K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Disciplines (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Radiology28313.9K2540
2Orthopedics431.4K2,9493,549
3Neuroscience251.1K12,19524,616
4Rheumatology128777,6833,833
5Neurology882253,94924,104
6Sports Science960110,3514,280
7Pathology143150,50112,712
8Surgery838659,01543,662
9Medicine1527850,72964,961
10Physics325063,93964,975
11Chemistry220864,25964,964
12Biology119062,66664,935
13Biomedical Engineering717012,20929,641
14Endocrinology1415215,96664,877
15Oncology913664,41964,966
16Nutrition25152,34364,853
17Psychiatry14863,50964,807
18Materials Science14762,74964,929
19Gastroenterology14256,30064,751
20Anatomy2356,0888,993
21Veterinary Medicine12258,37864,377
22Computer Science11560,54264,890
22Dentistry21553,54864,609
24Health Informatics11427,03657,604
25Biochemistry1258,78564,902