11(top 50%)
PR articles
33.9K(top 0.1%)
PR citations
7(top 50%)
PR h-index
7(top 50%)
h-index
13
documents
42.9K
doc citations
2.9K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Disciplines (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Biology338.0K56,992143
2Genetics415.5K53,236552
2Genomics415.5K22,622401
2Genomes415.5K5,71655
5Biotechnology115.2K46,798154
5Bioengineering115.2K47,699133
7Computational Biology21316,21958,559
7Bioinformatics21314,17346,777
7Life Sciences2135,75226,277
10Clinical Pathology11028,09158,341
11Cancer1656,34764,812
12Medicine1158,16564,978
13Multidisciplinary Sciences1049,68264,742