95(top 5%)
papers
5.4K(top 5%)
citations
32(top 5%)
h-index
73(top 2%)
g-index
98
all documents
5.6K
doc citations
546
citing journals
105
times ranked

Top Authors (by citations)

#AuthorArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1Min Xiao623,48722
2Chunfeng Zhang542,57027
3William W Yu82,131177
4Chunyang Yin101,43211
5Chun Sun41,320113
6Yong Zhou191,282411
7Zou Zhigang151,1741213
8Fengrui Hu161,11211
9Yiding Wang1765243
10Bihu Lv855711
11Xiaoyu Zhang14969032
11Guichuan Xing149621282
14Qiutong Han549433
15Wenguang Tu34661835
16Yi Shi74305081
17Xuefeng Wang642539102
17Xinran Wang542542140
19Shicheng Yan13573920
19Shanshan Bao1357122
19Qi Liu13571815
22Zhi-guo Zhang33446090
23Yujie Xiong531042121
24Haijin Li228895
25Qing Shen62872757
26Can Li2274137130
26Fengtao Fan22743738
28Hua Wang127137
29Xu Jianbin2250129138
30Xinyu Huang523133
31Jinlan Wang322370149
32Wei Ji1220193138
32Jingsi Qiao12204236
32Daowei He12202849
32Yun Li12204237
32Qijing Wang12205241
32Peng Wang1220181178
32Hangxun Xu12207373
32Yun Li12205341
32Bing Wu12201511
32Ziyi Yang12201515
32Si Gao12201740
43Hui-Chao He42031220
44Yong Yang31991210
45Xiaoning Li11282617
45Haibo41281032
45Zhenxiang Cheng1128154122
45Zhen-Xiang Cheng1128171116
49Zhan'ao Tan21174978
50Yongfang Li2116196354
52Jiayu Zhang711445
52Xiaoyu Xie3114523
54Yan Sun5110424
55Pingwu Du11085586
55Zijun Sun11081927
57Yuxi Tian21052832
58Chao Zhu410433163
58Jianpu Wang310441215
58Lin Wang3104108
61Mingxi Yang1102198246
61Yao Yao2102115
61Zhenda Lu210248105
61Si-Yu Lu1102149172
61Zhihong Wei11021613
61Boyang Wang11022620
61Jingkun Yu11021413
61Baowei Zhang11021919
72Peng Li2984098
72Qinfeng Xu49836
74Hongbo Li19755
74Shijing Tan1972130
76Xiaowan Bai2951744
77Jingbi You1934083
77Zhengtao Deng1936298
77Wei Shen1931419
80Liuqing Yang38836
81Yi-ping Cui5852831
81Rong Zhang38572115
83Liujiang Zhou2794184
83Wei Huang1799291.2K
83Jiangbin Wu2791130
83Kai-Hui Liu279151276
83Hai Li179140249
83Yang Cheng27978
83Peng Yu27948205
91Zhihao Yu1693984
91Linwei Yu1695951
91Zhihao Yu1694381
91Junzhuan Wang1693844
95Chao Gao167104161
95Xin Zhou1672733
95Jianqiang Hu1671120
98Hai-Hu Wen3644368
99Hai Sang26134
100Jing1606149
100Tao Li260715
100Chenkai Sun1603877
100Xiaojun Li1604874
104ruilin Xu45934
105Tao Tao2581226
105Dun-Jun Chen2584036
105Zhe Zhuang2581813
105Bin Liu1586577
105Dunjun Chen2581513
110Xinglong Wu157349413
111Haijun Bin1564374
112Zhenghui Kang154110144
112Liang-Sheng Liao154163262
112Mingwang Shao1542029
112Hui Huang15463145
112Tsun-Kong Sham154147200
112Zhenhui Kang15469118
118Lei Zhang24922
119Wei-Hai Fang1466672
119Xi-You Li1464756
119Yihe Xu14643
122Yu Zhang2443459
123Brahim Lounis14173126
124Zong-Yan Zhao2381245
125Xiyu Zhu1331934
126Jian-Bin Xu130134284
126Haiyan Nan1303176
126Zhenhua Ni130135272
126Zhongzhong Luo1301636
130Tao Li127156323
130Fengqi Song127135220
130Jinhua Ye127218385
130Lanqin Tang12768
130Fengqiu Wang12786146
130Yongliang Shi1272870
130Guo-Ling Li1271423
130Shuchao Qin1271630
130Yongbing Xu127109143
130Qijing Zheng1272744
130Jin Zhao12782133
141Xiaxin Ding1263138
141Steven Cundiff1268294
141Giulio Cerullo126421654
141Shancheng Yan1262630
141Xingcan Dai1262533
146Mike Pols125530
146Shuxia Tao12545150
146Chenyang Zha1252839
146Yao Yin1252128
146Tao Yu3252046
146Geert Brocks1252798
152Zhi-Gang324742
153Chang-gui Lu1231816
153Chen Liao123812
155Joon Seop Kwak2212047
155Jiangwei Tian1214064
155Zhen Shen1215382
158John Mack21850112
159Fei Xue117630
159Jian Xu1172747
161Qian Peng112115230
161Xuhai Liu1123258
161Hai-Bo Zeng112186553
161Bo Cai1123880
161Zhongfu An11275182
161Haibo Zeng112134433
161Zhigang Shuai112157337
170Ping Li1111449
171Da-Jun Shu19718
171Hai-Jun Xu195686
171Xiangtong Zhang191930
174Ai-Dong Li1756113
175Mingyu Jeong16139316
175Chang Duk Yang16116273
175Shanshan Chen1683155
175Fengzhen Huang162427
175Hui Shen162948
175Xiaomei Lu161729
181Chunxiong Bao1543179
181Qiang Jing15825
181Qi Chen15179459
181Huiting Huang151628
181Zhaosheng Li1563123
181Jak Chakhalian1552102
181Elbert E M Chia1553123
181Jianyong Feng153370
189Yuriy V Pershin141239
189Chih-Kang Shih1491204
189Carlo Piermarocchi143460
192Huizhen Wu133473
192Sushu Wan131631
192Weiqing Yang1380157
192Xue-Jun Wu1359112
192Mingcai Xie13718
197Yi Zhang111537
198Zheng Liu105151.3K