237(top 1%)
PR articles
28.1K(top 0.1%)
PR citations
87(top 0.1%)
PR h-index
88(top 0.1%)
h-index
241
documents
34.3K
doc citations
1.2K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Disciplines (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Chemistry11215.8K4,2211,047
2Science206.6K29,60410,536
3Catalysis606.2K610278
4Nanotechnology223.2K4,3042,491
5Physical Chemistry193.2K9,4951,188
6Materials Science61.7K62,2166,636
7Energy Science31.4K1,568979
8Power Resources91.3K9,1193,750
9Nanostructured Materials91.2K1,7911,011
10Nanostructures177314,4542,018
11Environmental Catalysis97627811,541
12Nanoscience55753,5415,036
13Energy437918,93112,462
14Materials634954,71654,214
15Energy Development12283,5033,261
16Electrochemistry418132,01425,085
17Green Chemistry213814,44614,537
18Engineering213655,54364,502
19Inorganic Chemistry211953,03730,484
20Energy Chemistry11173,3022,249
21Carbon19912,63411,394
22Rare Earths496262485
23Environmental Science19237,60355,162
23Environmental Engineering19257,54131,732
25Biocompatible Materials18143,78938,386
25Multidisciplinary Sciences18149,68264,742
25Biomedical Materials18155,93944,858
28Chemical Engineering37764,84064,713
29Chemical Physics37640,11950,463
30Applied Chemistry27329,56254,060
31Electron Microscopy1713,8102,030
31Microscopy17113,0437,106
33Crystal Growth15722,02014,987
34Environmental Sciences15353,01164,748
35Solid State Chemistry23316,01925,511
36Solid State Physics12460,32764,485
36Condensed Matter Physics12452,27664,598
36Solids12424,28827,550
39Nanomaterials2197,01030,407
40Chemical Technology11617,16025,542
41Energy Storage11222,10245,649
42Crystallography11144,19946,594
42Surface Science11116,88429,579
44Agriculture11049,73064,077
45Catalysts194,53810,296
46Nuclear Physics1361,48964,849