216(top 1%)
PR articles
18.7K(top 1%)
PR citations
70(top 1%)
PR h-index
72(top 1%)
h-index
251
documents
22.9K
doc citations
1.1K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1China20421.8K10,3754,719
2United States153.1K64,69365,000
3Japan1491164,17464,991
4Taiwan187062,48144,249
5Qatar242322,78014,070
6Germany116664,04364,994
7Saudi Arabia113456,99864,858
8Nepal21209,1869,077
9Belgium110862,08464,926
10Singapore28460,41164,941
11Switzerland15861,42964,986
12Ireland15558,88464,936
13New Zealand14961,08464,969
14Australia12664,76964,933