274(top 1%)
PR articles
12.2K(top 1%)
PR citations
51(top 1%)
PR h-index
58(top 1%)
h-index
337
documents
16.6K
doc citations
3.0K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Hospitals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#HospitalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Royal Adelaide Hospital35.0K3,537113
2Christchurch Hospital84.9K39012
3Addenbrooke's Hospital24.7K10,0031,252
3Cedars-Sinai Medical Center24.7K14,4161,733
3University Medical Center Groningen24.7K24,2711,909
3Oslo University Hospital24.7K19,0671,701
3Children's Hospital of Philadelphia24.7K21,072968
3Mount Sinai Medical Center24.7K16,008747
3Royal Brisbane and Women's Hospital24.7K6,206264
10Massachusetts General Hospital24.3K52,6338,472
11Guy's Hospital14.1K9,538232
11St Thomas' Hospital14.1K15,5682,260
11Ghent University Hospital14.1K17,314809
11Erasmus Hospital14.1K43061
11Academic Medical Center Amsterdam14.1K15,9702,305
11University Hospital Bonn14.1K12,574620
11Brigham and Women's Hospital14.1K59,2317,300
11Rikshospitalet14.1K8,889406
11Cleveland Clinic14.1K53,2223,065
11Ninewells Hospital14.1K9,969765
11Torbay Hospital14.1K41154
11Townsville Hospital14.1K7678
11Western General Hospital14.1K10,538879
11Victoria Hospital14.1K10,084210
11Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust14.1K15,745325
11St. Mark's Hospital14.1K2,10366
27Hospital of Southern Jutland168355777
28University of Texas Health Science Center at Tyler2502315116
29Auckland City Hospital112473644,144
30Centre hospitalier de l'Université de Montréal12387,4133,710
30Mayo Clinic123863,34054,991
30Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center123851,71638,470
30Henry Ford Hospital12388,0634,721
30Duke University Hospital123844,29929,905
30Lutheran Medical Center123818590
30Montefiore Medical Center123813,2527,719
30St. Luke's-Roosevelt Hospital Center12382,1961,262
30Centre de recherche du Centre hospitalier de l'Université de Montréal12382,6961,644
39Waikato Hospital4106180775
40Rigshospitalet15636,23943,751
40Copenhagen University Hospital15627,36632,199
42Radboud University Medical Centre15142,54656,152
43Box Hill Hospital1191,1682,040
43North Shore Hospital2193761,685
45Whangarei Hospital21639262
46NYU Langone Health11422,54950,771
46University of Pittsburgh Medical Center11420,28843,983
46James J. Peters VA Medical Center1141,6985,772
49Middlemore Hospital2118113,728
50Swedish Medical Center122,6256,938