274(top 1%)
PR articles
12.2K(top 1%)
PR citations
51(top 1%)
PR h-index
58(top 1%)
h-index
337
documents
16.6K
doc citations
3.0K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Authors (by peer-reviewed citations)

#NameArticlesCitationsA posC pos
2Isabelle Cleynen24.7K4214
2David C Wilson24.7K8752
2André Franke24.7K70868
2John Mansfield24.7K6233
2Hakon Hakonarson24.7K88178
2Steven R. Brant24.7K12664
2Philippe Goyette24.7K8648
2Emilie Theatre24.7K4620
27Stefan Schreiber14.1K31353
27Carl A Anderson14.1K23170
27Mauro D'Amato14.1K35567
27Martine de Vos14.1K26065
27Stephan Ripke14.1K70575
27Anna Latiano14.1K27664
27Michel Georges14.1K22173
27Christopher G. Mathew14.1K38874
27Denis Franchimont14.1K18868
27Xinli Hu14.1K387
27Karin Fransen14.1K2512
27Lisa A Simms14.1K12458
27Yashoda Sharma14.1K9961
27Cathryn Edwards14.1K12458
27Hein Verspaget14.1K17655
27Jean-Paul Achkar14.1K12157
27Mark Tremelling14.1K199114
27Miquel Sans14.1K15762
27Dermot McGovern14.1K14258
27Mauro D’Amato14.1K15361
27Ken Y Hui14.1K7540
27Gillian Mahy14.1K5130
27Carsten Büning14.1K7459
27Chris Hawkey14.1K8332
27Stephan R Targan14.1K23370
78Philip Harris391.5K14
80Karen Bishop191.1K110
82Martin Philpott1976511
83Jonas Halfvarson1683339143
83Nicholas A. Kennedy1683254107
83Marla C Dubinsky168334665
90Shuotun Zhu1865211
92Dug Yeo Han1556311
94Claudia Huebner1346511
95Angharad R Morgan1540911
97Ivonne Petermann933811
100Christopher M Triggs731811
101Chi H J Kao331411
102Murray Barclay828915109
105A M Roberton1228411
106Stephanie Ellett626811
107Anthony M Roberton1126712
108Asfar S Azmi12648182
108Hiromasa Fujii12644566
108William G Helferich12647453
108Alan K Meeker126413562
108Sulma I Mohammed12642065
108Dorota Halička12641865
108Helen Chen126493
135Alice Wang1119511
136Amira E Pearson418711
137Mark E Watson618611
139Quan Shu518311
141Daryl Rowan4179827
141Hui-Ming Lin41791010
144Jonathan Masters916611
146Jingyuan Tang516211
148L R Ferguson715911
150P M Turner1315011
151Lindsay Plank41471948
153Pamela M Turner1113711
154John C. Mathers2133193254
159Donald G Macphee412442
162D G Macphee310942
163Yaoyao Ding310421
165Bobbi Laing610011
166Barbara J S Sanderson19454
168Anna L Macready1874651
168Keith A Grimaldi1875457
168Carlos Celis-Morales187210178
168Rosalind Fallaize1874338
168Íngrid M F Gjelstad1872115
168Peter Weber18774178
188Richard C Cambiè1841612
190Ross Lawrenson3803621
190Charis Brown38064
192R C von Borstel1791215
192R C von Borstel17969
194William Laing27730118
195Katja Lange172310
199P Kestell36643
201Don Love36537168
202Zuzana Obertová16173
204Clare Wall5601568
206Megan Goudie55911
207James M. Gentile35877
207Graham J Atwell2583042
207Margot A Skinner15872
212Alice H Wang15767126
213Lars O. Dragsted156219314
213Henrik Enghusen Poulsen156183220
213B L Pool-Zobel15678
213J H M van Delft15666
213J M Gentile25666
213L O Dragsted15667
213B L Pool-Zobel1561320
213O I Aruoma1561018
213H E Poulsen156538
225Michael Davison1512423
225Marcel W Coolen1511335
225Ed A Mitchell1511114
230C J O'Connor24956
230Charmian O'Connor2492429
232Kenneth R Markham1483730
234Radha Pallati64711
235Giuditta Perozzi1464935
235Catherine Meplan1463677
235John Hesketh1462381
235Harry J McArdle14698113
244Kimberley Botting1443969
246Anecita Gigi Lim14346
246Elizabeth G Snyderwine1432638
246James S Felton1433261
252G J Gentile13966
253Wayne Young1377085
258Amira Pearson43611
260Penny Fitzharris1331823
260James Dekker1331110
267Stephanie D'Souza2311524
267Rebecca Slykerman2311035
269Maruta Boyd1301741
269M Boyd13058
269G J Atwell1301216
274Christine M Cornforth22944
276G J Atwell128811
278Warren McNabb3274694
279B S Cox22649
281Anthony B Blakeney12468
281Dilip Ghosh22412
283Alessandra Bordoni22349177
283T V Stanley12337
283J Crane12367112
286Edward S. Dove42221137
286Bronwen Geraldine Smith12267
289Farah Huzair220723
289A N Shelling12029
289Patricia A Metcalf1201040
297michael Holmes21939
297James M Mason1191846
297Rex Munday3192296
297James W Allen1193764
297J M Mason1191635
297J W Allen1193568
305B S Cox11746
305Rebecca Roberts11770160
309Giorgio Bronzetti11657
311Alan Fraser1151127
311D G Macphee115710
311Yoshihisa Iwamoto2151218
311William T Jones11527
311Y Iwamoto215917
317Florence Chaverneff11414
317Shyam Diwakar1143681
317Nezih Hekim1143160
317Shu-Pin Huang114107151
317Olcay Kiroglu11463
317Eugene Kolker11488207
317Patrinosgeorge P1141422
317R Munday214513
340Ajit Narayanan1132229
340Terry J Hassold11344121
340Vicki L Dellarco1131121
340J B Bishop1131643
340V L Dellarco113616
352Brian D. Palmer11174133
352A M Roberton211334
354Stephen Nesnow11057124
356Kenneth R Tindall192872
356Andrew Dodd1959
356N R Towers191624
356Cristina Cartiglia191529
356Anna Camoirano192762
356B C Baguley1938
356Don R Phillips193570
356D R Phillips191846
365Dimiter V Dimitrov1819
369A R Ferguson17811
371Vangelis G Manolopoulos16104247
371Gillian Lewis262069
371John E Hay2614
371S Dove Edward1642
376Carlo Mengucci15959
376Sara Dobani151421
376Ilaria Minato15418
376Pedro Mena15190449
376Luigi Ricciardiello15120320
376Eleonora Derlindati151831
376Paloma Salamanca1511
376Nicole Tôsi151117
376George R Hoffmann151155
376Christine M Munday15711
376Enrica Rotondo15816
376X C Wu1548
405Juli Feigon1365134
406J M Gentile12316
406P H Lohman122153