69(top 5%)
papers
2.5K(top 10%)
citations
25(top 10%)
h-index
50(top 5%)
g-index
76
all documents
2.6K
doc citations
376
citing journals
105
times ranked

Top Authors (by citations)

#AuthorArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1Hiroshi Kitagawa672,64315
2Syo Matsumura341,85522
3Dongshuang Wu241,26922
4Katsutoshi Sato1169454
4Katsutoshi Nagaoka1169456
6Osami Sakata236681015
7Shogo Kawaguchi1256834
8Okkyun Seo1544964
9Jaemyung Kim838164
10Satoshi Hiroi931965
11Chulho Song1229274
12Ibrahima Gueye324153
13Loku Singgappulige Rosantha Kumara1223954
14Yusuke Nanba5219107
15Michihisa Koyama4207146
16Yanna Chen41581120
17Hiroshi Nakanishi413985
18Satoru Yoshioka213576
19Yoshiki Kubota112452
20Susan Meñez Aspera212053
20Daiya Kobayashi212011
22Fenglong Wang2992134
23Shinji Kohara3945074
24Shun Dekura2881514
25Mitsuhiko Maesato3752427
26Takayoshi Ishimoto271189
27Teppei Yamada1704231
28Koji Ohara2687098
29L S R Kumara56756
30Naoki Ogiwara3601053
31Nor Diana Binti Zulkifli14455
32Tokutaro Komatsu238512
33Xuan Quy Tran329622
34Tomoe Yayama127104
34Yoshihide Nishida22779
36Akhil Tayal5251097
36Kenji Wada1252121
38Masaaki Haneda1173448
39Kazutaka Ikeda11564154
39Osamu Yamamuro1152459
39Toshiya Otomo11582175
39Lidia Castoldi1151724
39Maurizio Selva1154069
39Elvis F Arguelles11554
39Alvise Perosa1153655
39Daniele Polidoro11537
47Yi-Tao Cui21121111
48Kohei Aso15924
48Satoshi Yasuno1559
50Kazuya Otsubo143058
51Roland A Fischer13290594
51Mirza Cokoja135089
53Takahiko Sasaki12109258
53Shunsaku Kitagawa2229103
53Ryo Masuda123065
53Michihiro Hirata121622
53Takefumi Yoshida124468
53Kenji Ishida125099
59Shinya Okamoto1111
59Yukihiro Yoshida113784
61Daiju Matsumura1053193