228(top 1%)
PR articles
26.4K(top 1%)
PR citations
72(top 1%)
PR h-index
82(top 0.1%)
h-index
326
documents
35.6K
doc citations
4.8K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Universities (by peer-reviewed citations)

#UniversityArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Wake Forest University41.7K4,867971
2University of Washington21.5K33,3727,002
3University of Vermont11.4K5,273643
4Boston University71.3K8,0973,580
5Duke University151.1K7,0947,857
6Case Western Reserve University127713,9013,576
7Harvard University555755,90943,258
8Allegheny University of the Health Sciences134637787
9Northwestern University733912,03312,972
10Cornell University222031,62921,771
11Stanford University317739,79036,320
12Rutgers University210615,34211,976
13George Washington University1568,1397,020
13University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa1565,2464,261
15University of Texas at Austin11219,74522,100
15Université de Montréal11219,49621,296
15McMaster University11215,22717,110