704(top 0.1%)
PR articles
52.4K(top 0.1%)
PR citations
97(top 0.1%)
PR h-index
107(top 0.1%)
h-index
898
documents
70.2K
doc citations
3.9K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Authors (by peer-reviewed citations)

#NameArticlesCitationsA posC pos
2Jorge Sánchez-Guerrero3712.2K11
7Michelle Petri4810.3K104
11John G Hanly389.8K32
15Gunnar Sturfelt128.9K143
19Sasha Bernatsky487.5K62
20Sang-Cheol Bae457.4K105
21Ian Bruce417.4K670
22Anisur Rahman427.3K1010
23Susan Manzi427.3K910
24Ola Nived107.3K74
25Peter Maddison37.0K103
27Asad Zoma86.9K196
32Kristján Steinsson266.7K118
33Sung Lim366.7K810
34Mary Anne Dooley266.5K911
35Munther Khamashta246.5K1810
38Barri J Fessler85.8K2015
41Gerald G Krueger215.1K31
42Thomas Stoll95.1K1212
49Charles H Goldsmith24.5K201
52Joseph L Jorizzo34.4K212
56Victoria Werth14.3K26217
58Juanita Romero-Díaz74.2K22
62Chi Hsing Chang23.9K11
63Michael D. Lockshin13.9K962
63Daniel Arthur Bloch13.9K9442
63Matthew H Liang13.9K11028
63James F Fries13.9K10048
67Gonçalo Abecasis103.9K84266
69Sindhu R Johnson163.9K836
72Marvin J Fritzler73.8K307
76Dimitrios T Boumpas53.7K5822
76Dinesh Khanna53.7K15047
76Falk Hiepe53.7K3510
76Martin Aringer53.7K3443
76Bevra Hahn53.7K338
76David Daikh53.7K811
85Ralph Brinks43.6K4013
85Edward Marc Vital43.6K347
85Maria G Tektonidou43.6K9715
85Jose María Pego-Reigosa43.6K472
85Branimir Anić43.6K95
85Gábor Kumánovics43.6K63
85László Czirják43.6K13047
85Nicolai Leuchten43.6K33
85Bernadett Halda-Kiss43.6K11
105James Elder133.5K1610
107Philip E Stuart123.3K76
113André Franke112.9K74123
114E Ginzler22.7K253
114P Fortin22.7K103
114G Sturfelt22.7K375
117Eva Ellinghaus102.7K98
118Jun Ding42.7K105
125Dominique Ibañez292.4K11
127Lam C. Tsoi92.2K3615
130Janice Husted82.2K11
131Arane Thavaneswaran312.2K11
132Paul Bacon12.1K671
132P Maddison12.1K246
132A Zoma12.1K498
132E Hay12.1K172
132Stefano Bombardieri12.1K2838
132S Bombardieri12.1K433
132C Goldsmith12.1K1212
140Joseph M McCune12.1K13311
141Asad A Zoma232.1K1010
142Matthew A. Brown72.0K88165
143Anca Askanase342.0K717
147Paul Bowness41.9K73
147Linda A Bradbury41.9K1273
150H Erich Wichmann51.9K86
151Tõnu Esko61.8K141340
156Enrique R Soriano131.7K62
159Hannah Blackburn21.7K4618
159Amy Strange21.7K8060
159Sarah Edkins21.7K275148
159Cordelia Langford21.7K169118
164Kenneth C. Kalunian201.7K1117
165Nigil Haroon101.6K56
173Andrea Doria31.5K10615
175Willemina Campbell161.5K11
181Cynthia Helms21.3K1013
187Vibeke Strand341.3K435
189C Antoni21.2K21
190Alan Menter11.2K14542
190Steven J. Schrodi11.2K6019
190Sampath Prahalad11.2K1552
190Ann B Begovich11.2K6819
190G Mark Lathrop11.2K2123
198Daniel O Clegg11.2K335
198P Mease21.2K1326
200Juan Mulero41.2K161
204Jürgen Wollenhaupt71.2K21
207Chris Theriault91.2K22
208Rubén Burgos-Vargas31.1K6630
208Øystein Torleiv Førre31.1K262
220Helena Marzo-Ortega71.1K4136
221Francesca Capon31.1K6443
222Earl D Silverman131.1K1413
225Jane Worthington21.0K240262
227Anna Beutler61.0K45
228Michael H Allen21.0K1827
231Peter K Gregersen499070148
241Kurt de Vlam6952615
244Xenofon Baraliakos109213558
246Nehal N Mehta289817345
250Ernest Choy288514918
251B Paul Wordsworth2880254
253Adrian Hayday1873225116
253Juha Kere1873774178
253Wolfgang Weger18736669
253Lena Samuelsson18732469
267Charlotta Enerbäck48692615
271Andrew Y. Finlay183815638
271Ari M Goldminz183873
271Jacqueline E Greb183833
274Joel M Gelfand282614453
275Konstantinos Tselios2680122
276Jian Yang1797334375
276Katie Cremin17975316
279Evan L Siegel279544
280Nicholas W. Wood1791700303
280Rosa Sorrentino1791597
280Fabiana Paladini1791202
280Ann W Morgan179125960
280Janusz A. Jankowski1791232103
280Stephen Leslie17915483
280Christopher G. Mathew1791388301
280Simon C Potter1791398359
280Juan P. Casas1791300119
280Colin Freeman1791141185
280Ananth C Viswanathan1791232109
280Jacome Bruges-Armas1791304
280Sara Widaa1791161123
280Michelle Ricketts17918739
280Suzannah Bumpstead1791310309
280Antonio López-Vázquez1791366
280Audrey Duncanson1791180175
280Alagurevathi Jayakumar17918539
280Patrick Danoy17912713
280Serge Dronov179110443
280Anna Rautanen179116390
280Matthew Gillman17918539
280Paul Weston17918639
280Naomi Hammond179111440
280Matthew Waller17918142
280Jennifer J Pointon179194127
280Radhi Ravindrarajah17919447
280Rhian Gwilliam1791378499
280Owen T McCann17918881
280Pamela Whittaker17916938
280Emma Gray1791187123
280J S Hill Gaston179141
280Grazyna Kochan1791163
280Malcolm Smith1791125
280Zhan Su1791164173
331Douglas J Veale476871108
333Deepak R Jadon776273
334Andrew Parkinson375696
336Wilson Bautista-Molano1735745
336William Tuong1735113
341Gordon Guyatt3723456422
341Jasvinder Singh3723199528
341Evan Siegel372344
341Amit Aakash Shāh37232058
341Marat Turgunbaev3723108137
341James Reston37231831
341Nancy Sullivan37233546
352C T Schentag672211
356Anna Helena Jonsson27023649
356Cunshan Wang6702410
358Joachim Sieper36909395
360Catherine L Shuler365932
361Joachim R Kalden26566460
363Heidi Bertheussen364944
366Mara Maccarone26411422
369Juergen Braun2625219135
370Fawnda Pellett1362211
377Chen-Yen Lin460212
378John Latella2600145
381C H Goldsmith158481
383Daniel Aletaha2569163141
384Anna Moltó156524235
384Maxime Dougados2565287192
384Neil Betteridge15653857
392Eric Lespessailles45645116
392Yvan St Pierre11564910
394Robert W Ike255942
396Farzad Alinaghi1555174
399Sujatha Menon3547912
400M A Dooley1054256
401Sudha Visvanathan15383321
402Bernhard Manger153610235
402Jerry Molitor1536151
407Stephen Hall35301521
410Amir Haddad7495925
412Ricardo Blanco249025363
413Sylviane Lambert248694
413Stefan W Stoll248686
415Richard C Trembath2478143284
419Mb Urowitz1347111
421Elisabet Svenungsson34498244
422Andrzej Kaszuba1445421
424Edward Yelin34343424
425Joy Feld6432623
426Giovanni Porru441362
429Christopher Sjöwall240310324
432Fawnda J Pellett639511
433Remy A Pollock938611
434Suzanne Li938311
435Alan J Kivitz33761414
437Ignacio García-De La Torre136520984
437Joel M Guthridge1365238130
437Paula S Ramos13659036
437Judith A James1365320161
437Ann-Christine Syvänen1365425258
437Timothy Vyse1365218142
437Hannah C Ainsworth13656747
437Johanna Sandling1365113159
437Norberto Ortego-Centeno136524078
437Bernardo A Pons-Estel1365256105
437Timothy D Howard13658841
437Timothy B. Niewold1365169101
437Leah C. Kottyan136524280
437Susan D Thompson136510642
437Gary Gilkeson136514165
437Miranda C. Marion13657854
437Elizabeth E Brown136510278
437Timothy W Behrens1365118208
437Chaim O Jacob1365140105
437Jorge M Cucho-Venegas1365327
437Marc Bijl13659046
437Kathy L Sivils1365161107
437Anders A Bengtsson136512548
437Raffaella Scorza136511741
437Emöke Endreffy1365161
437Jeffrey C Edberg1365141100
437Pedro Miranda13656942
437Michael F Seldin1365349240
437Jennifer L Huggins13655937
437Hugo R Scherbarth13652411
437Cees G M Kallenberg1365162150
437Guillermo A Berbotto13655027
437Lennart Truedsson13659349
500Kenneth B Gordon135111279
500Elizabeth J Horn1351116
503D Ibanez1234611
505Stephanie Ensworth333376
506George Steiner13303313
508D Ibanez33171419
512Michel Zummer22831712
514Ignazio Olivieri427541114
515Sheila Kelly1274122
515Jean-Claude Becker12741612
518Steven Edworthy1272249
522Robin Waxman127198
526Weichun Xu22601425
527Zhaleh Shariati Sarabi1257113
527D D Gladman425711
529Francisco J Blanco125613245
534Paula Harvey1324911
535Daniel Pereira1724621
538Justine Y Ye1022911
540Ming-Ann Hsu622522
542Gregory Kricorian3213712
544Michael Easterbrook120024
545May Y. Choi5196178
546Pille Harrison11925069
546Luc Meuleners1192813
546Neelufar Mozaffarian11921525
546Annegret van der Aa119278
551Claire Bombardier518944188
553Stephen Xu51811423
554Mahboob U Rahman11773332
555C Rosen1174721
558Stephen S Rich11681,6581,582
558Xinli Hu116838130
558Javier Gutierrez-Achury116859103
558De Bakker Paul I W1168158408
558Van Heel David A1168156324
577José A Covarrubias-Cobos316311
578Karen Tu41627490
582Shadi Akhtari1116011
583Ken Kalunian615822
584Joseph Wu4156213
584Jana James415666
588Devy Zisman31542032
588Jessica K Barrett3154810
591Xie L Xu41502027
591M Petri11503641
591Ma Dooley2150416
594Kun Liang314749
595J Sharp114332
595S Wassenberg114371
595Lichen Teng514322
598Maria Grazia Catanoso21421116
602Jan P Dutz51401146
603Elizabeth C Hsia31364779
605Carolina Landolt-Marticorena513346
605Paula J Harvey513311
607May Shawi61311112
608M Khraishi113011
611David Salonen212811
613Eleanor Pullenayegum9126766
613Bruce F Bebo11261618
623Dan Buskila51211552
624Alessandra Vacca21204582
624Jocelyn H Leu11201930
624Yiying Zhou11202039
628Bindee Kuriya11193611
631Benoit Guerette311523
632Yvan St-Pierre311358
633Deborah M Levy41124749
634Alexandra Legge3110610
634Shuying Sun111091
634Hilde Carlier11104276
639Olga Ziouzina2107254
643Mikkel Østergaard4105168290
645Charalambos Koumaras110396
646J G Hanly110276
647Thijs Hendrikx2101611
649Prakesh S Shah198331313
651Fadi Kharouf1596120
653Katherine Siminovitch19588257
653Jorge Medina-Rosas495318
653Laurence A Rubin195145
653John R Martin19531
653K A Siminovitch1951327
653S J Bale1951027
663Shihong Sheng1942619
663Bei Zhou1942133
663Prasheen Agarwal1942019
667Francesco Ciccia192186166
667Aroldo Rizzo1923571
675Chung-Tei Chou1894118
676Thomas Luger188109170
678Eric F. Morand286127246
678Amit Garg7861573
678A Shore38613
685Michael Duckworth1815454
685Laurent F Thomas181162451
685Jake R Saklatvala1812650
685Anne Barton181423603
685Rachael Bogle1814962
685Mari Løset18180156
685John Bowes181220347
685Satveer K Mahil181125188
685Susanne Gulliver18122
685Joanne Nititham18186
685Katherine A Bühler28134
711Barbara Ink680617
712Fabian Proft2794333
713Megan R W Barber377210
713Babak Noamani277710
719N Anderson175560
720Robert G. W. Lambert174121112
720Elizabeth D Mellins174158256
720Torsten Diekhoff1746943
720Murat Torğutalp1746040
720Mikhail Protopopov1744940
720Joyce J Hsu174107
720Idit Lavi1744536
731Abhijit Shete47233
731Ruvie Martin372516
731Jorge Safi47229
731Arturas Petronis1723475
735Li Su27152
735Jason Coarse571917
737Cinty Gong36911
738Mitchell Sutton86723
740Winn Chatham1661213
740E Cole1661718
740J McLaughlin1661558
750Nancy Santesso161120192
750Emily G McDonald26169120
750Mark Matsos261103
750Josiane Bourré-Tessier2613136
750Lily Lim26144
750Zainab Alabdurubalnabi26111
763Lara J Maxwell1605840
763Tatiana Korotaeva16022
763Lars E. Kristensen160122138
763Alí Duarte-García160153216
763Louise Klokker1603417
763Philip M. Gallagher1604172
763Caroline B Terwee160305399
763Aditya A. Joshi16048117
763Lene Dreyer16011095
781W Winn Chatham2593393
782Ioana Ruiz-Arruza158119
782Jorge Alfonso Ross Terres15811
790Ryan Demasi1551324
790Kristy S Yap25511
790Thomas Jones155514
794Hitoshi Gotō2532859
795Shelly Kafka1522316
796Manuel Francisco Ugarte Gil151182202
796Qixuan Li85132
801Andrew D. Paterson2503411,225
801Timothy S H Kwok35041
801Lawrence Ng1502111
801Jingjing Cao35098
806Gabriela Schmajuk149117181
806Jayne Little149193
809Arthy Sabapathy34733
812Susanna Mak1447262
813M S Park1433152
813P I Terasaki1432026
813M S Park1431915
813F P Quismorio143815
813Y Iwaki143912
813Ian T Y Wong14311
813P I Terasaki1432232
821Luminita Pricop3421242
821Gaia Gallo1425672
821R M Laxer142210
821Suchitrita Rathmann14213
828P J Harvey14086
828Charalampos Koumaras14081
831Benoit Blanchet1393443
831Véronique le Guern139158290
835Leonid Padyukov1385001,186
835Lina Wirestam1384031
835Joan M Bathon138139250
835Mikkel Ostergaard138133223
835Paul-Peter Tak1382670
845Vishvesh Shende1371111
845D Gladman1371426
847Azza Eissa13624
847Ferda Çevikbaş1361938
847Antoninus Soosaipillai1366090
852Vanessa Taieb4351018
852D Zisman13521
852Menashe Barzilai13511
852D A Gordon23547
852J McDonald1352720
859Whittall García Laura P43311
862Gilles Boire132179207
862Carl Virtanen1321888
862Irving H Fox1322150
862I H Fox1322959
862V Farewell132817
862C Douglas Smith1322342
862Eric Rich1322350
880Anupam Wakhlu2301020
880Adel G Fam13049
880B Reid13046
880David W L1305575
880W Watson Buchanan1302432
880J Rovet130413
880A G Fam130720
880D P Singal13067
880Shangyi Gao63042
880Dharam P Singal130813
880W W Buchanan130916
895WanLi Zhou12811
895Michael Paterson1282021
895G G Krueger2281294
895Carolina Muñoz-Grajales228108
902Sebastian Spindeldreher2271362
902Xiangyi Meng3272854
906Konstantinos Tselios325612
906Apinya Lertratanakul1251117
906Christine Chew125510
906Mel Brooke125913
906Bradly J Biagioni12514
913Erin Mcdearmon-Blondell12411
915Anika Lucas22333
915Mary Jane Cadatal32311
915B Richardson123519
915Jessica A English12322
915Heather Waldhauser12362
915Rebecca Gilman12354
925Alberto Floris1223748
925Claudia Sardu1222758
925Joachim Robert Kalden1223368
925Lyrica X H Liu22222
932Sherry Rohekar321130
932Nathalie Rozenbojm12131
937Aileen M Davis120213361
937Kirk Barber1201229
937Anthony S Russell1203861
937Mouhannad Sadek12013
937Ivana Vranic2201348
937Miroslawa Nowak12068
950Lynne Stecher1192452
950Carmel Stober2191010
950Sahil Koppikar11996
950Samar Alharbi11926
950Millicent A Stone1191227
950Edward C Keystone11936
958Jill I Cameron11889142
958Gerald M Devins1182993
958Dennisse Bonilla2183034
963Robert Swerlick11737130
963Afsaneh Alavi117135228
963Lesley Ruttan1171930
963Majed Khraishi317468
963Mahta Kakvan1171818
963Sherief Marzouk1171016
963Juan P Diaz-Martinez11755
963Laura Whittall-García51734
963Concepción Castillo-Gallego117612
979Praveen Gunda11633
979Lawrie Wheeler11637135
987Costantino Pitzalis115327844
992Bjorn Gudbjornsson114105145
992Ali Ibrahim11475
992Kenneth Kwok114617
992Samuel DePrimo114412
992Deepak Assudani1141414
1000Leonieke J J van Mens1132429
1000Stacey Chang-Douglass11314
1000Amanda Dohey11315
1007Gabriele De Marco21226102
1007Patrick E Brown11277159
1007Lennon Li112118
1007Cynthia Deignan11216
1007Michael Kim212713
1017Sandra V Navarra21158189
1017Weibin Bao211325
1017Corine Gaillez3111345
1017Virginia Carrizo Abarza21172
1017Virginia Carrizo-Abarza21111
1024Gurjit S Kaeley21021109
1024David Osoba11045146
1024J A Falk110424
1024Ameth N Garrido21011
1029Omar Cruz Correa1813
1029Cassandra D Kinch3817
1029Rebecca Bolce183041
1029David Sandoval181836
1029Maria-Antonietta D'Agostino1887219
1029P Højgaard1811
1037Roaa Aljohani1712
1037Elizabeth D Bacci172434
1037Shauna Jardón17211
1044Marie-Claude Laliberté1617
1044Louis Coupal16411
1044Sunyi Chi16727
1044Mahta Mortezavi1639
1044Evan Leibowitz16312
1044Frédéric Lavie161922
1044Richard G Miller161138
1044Angie Hertz1635
1044R G Miller162150
1044Mona Trivedi16320
1058Gizem Ayan154183
1058Manny Chohan1511
1058Anne-Julie Gaudreau1511
1058Maqbool Sheriff1511
1058Jennifer Jelley1511
1058Peter Hur152449
1066Sayam Dubash141523
1066Miriam Wittmann1483143
1066E Bogoch1415
1074Starlee Lively131843
1074Dermot McGovern13142468
1079David Gruben1245144
1079Jacob Karsh122549
1079Lara Fallon1211
1079E C Keystone1222
1079M Urowitz1241
1086ANDREOLI Laura11297775
1086Rachel A. Myers1147242
1086Yair Molad1123128
1086Andrea Knight1142135
1086Jennifer Taylor1123
1086Effie Pournara211031
1086E Rampakakis2119
1086M Shawi1139
1086S D Chakravarty1139
1086A Haddad11210
1103Caroline A Jefferies1050156
1103Melissa C Misztal101019
1103Laura Patricia Whittall Garcia1010
1103Mariko Ishimori101864
1103W-H Boehncke101955
1103B Ink1010
1103I McInnes1010
1103M Shawi1010
1103Fangming Liao20924
1103A Kollmeier1013
1103Jagan Sivakumaran1010
1103Chia-Chi J Lee1030
1103Megan Rw Barber1070
1103Shawn Rose10816
1103A Deodhar10418