375(top 1%)
PR articles
12.7K(top 1%)
PR citations
61(top 1%)
PR h-index
66(top 1%)
h-index
429
documents
17.8K
doc citations
1.8K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Japan35316.9K1,7644,399
2Germany263.7K64,04354,288
3United Kingdom183.6K64,78164,976
4United States263.6K64,69365,000
5Canada132.9K62,59745,529
6Italy172.7K64,06458,303
7Australia92.2K64,76952,964
8Switzerland82.0K61,42952,127
9France121.7K63,22264,982
10China71.2K63,65764,997
11Israel799359,47747,835
12Taiwan894662,48142,022
13Denmark491660,60161,505
14Finland1082845,56349,828
15Netherlands580862,75364,989
16Portugal268861,56049,194
17Ireland261158,88442,786
18Chile156553,95434,467
18Mauritius156512,7494,082
20Singapore240460,41153,627
21Czech Republic428463,51064,942
22Brazil325363,74764,995
23Spain423563,93964,985
24South Korea323462,18964,894
25India321462,03764,962
26New Zealand120861,08464,969
27Sweden417261,72164,994
28Indonesia1015112,09425,440
29Saudi Arabia314156,99864,858
30Austria313964,55364,969
31Norway112364,41864,997
31Lithuania112337,06427,500
33Belgium410962,08464,926
34Thailand36453,78064,845
35Argentina14658,57964,897
35Morocco14648,98545,689
37Philippines43412,29741,833
38Malaysia21858,08864,970
38Kyrgyzstan2181,6956,189
40Turkey1064,49464,983
40Slovenia1062,44864,870