643(top 0.1%)
PR articles
19.1K(top 1%)
PR citations
71(top 1%)
PR h-index
77(top 1%)
h-index
708
documents
22.8K
doc citations
1.9K
citing journals
100
times ranked
awards

Top Universities (by peer-reviewed citations)

#UniversityArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Sapienza University of Rome46614.8K37143
2Tor Vergata University of Rome489586601,314
3University of Camerino47943161261
4University of Essex37749153360
5Ulm University57014,3211,555
6University of Pavia156952,2052,096
7University of East Anglia85711,7981,327
8University of Illinois Urbana–Champaign549012,8836,986
9University of Cagliari163901,2311,488
10Rice University43863,9492,506
11Joseph Fourier University43782,6561,792
12Catholic University of the Sacred Heart113562,3272,361
13Duke University192595,54119,006
14University of California, Davis81749,56615,256
15University of Florence4988,3628,475
16University of Genoa3946,7236,070
17University of Bristol5938,51111,171
18University of Turin3859,8689,846
19ETH Zürich45015,90822,776
20University of Oslo44110,96514,483