429(top 0.1%)
PR articles
21.2K(top 1%)
PR citations
78(top 0.1%)
PR h-index
93(top 0.1%)
h-index
501
documents
36.6K
doc citations
3.7K
citing journals
100
times ranked
awards

Top Authors (by peer-reviewed citations)

#NameArticlesCitationsA posC pos
2Beverley M Shields219.5K83
3Sarah Flanagan1328.9K11
6Graham A Hitman56.6K862
8Rachel M Freathy26.4K15921
8Eleftheria Zeggini26.4K46237
8Lon Cardon26.4K9692
8Christopher J Groves26.4K10466
8Hana Lango26.4K1964
8Alex S F Doney26.4K8415
17Maggie H Shepherd344.5K22
19Ruth J. Loos14.3K1,64591
19Nicholas J. Wareham14.3K2,053149
19Andrew R Ness14.3K13422
31Anna Gloyn323.7K23
33Kevin Colclough353.5K11
36Emma L Edghill163.2K12
38Richard Caswell372.9K11
39Pål R Njølstad82.8K234
40Deborah Jg Mackay112.7K63
41Hana Lango Allen152.3K11
43I Karen Temple52.2K92
46Timothy J McDonald152.1K73
47Julian Hamilton-Shield51.8K123
48Coralie Bingham211.7K12
49Kashyap A Patel211.6K32
51Oscar Rubio-Cabezas121.5K22
55Julian Shield21.3K93
58Violeta Iotova41.3K361
62Jerry K Wales11.1K211
62Shubha Stinivasan11.1K111
62G Jan Bruining11.1K131
66Caroline Wright81.1K920
68Charles Shaw-Smith91.0K11
69Richard A Oram109552546
70Jean-Jacques Robert1946486
70Oddmund Søvik1946284
73Grossman, Ashley79314832
75Cécile Saint-Martin5901632
76C Bingham1088733
77Robert William Taylor387216560
79Siddharth Banka3850339
80Noel G Morgan3824349
82I Karen Temple2764315
83John A. Sayer37585731
85Arjune Sen1745615
85Nicholas W. Wood1745670357
85Claire Palles174533862
85Rita Horvath174537842
85James Welch174511
85Jamie M. Ellingford174510717
85Nikolas Pontikos174522260
85Shamima Rahman174521444
85Perry M Elliott1745579433
85Kikkeri N Naresh1745134136
85Anna C. Need174510614
85Matthias Wielscher174522959
85Jenny Taylor174522265
85Emily Li174511
85Emma Footitt174562
85Rutendo Mapeta1745706
85Sean J Humphray174529191
85Eleanor Dewhurst1745647
85David R Bentley1745257430
85Kathleen Stirrups17458360
85Helen Brittain17457853
85Dalia Kasperaviciute174517974
85Georgina Hall17454611
85Sue Hill17452917
85Carolyn Campbell174593
85Andrew Devereau17455619
85Russell J Grocock17451134
85Suzanne Wood1745441
85Anna de Búrca17455619
85Emer O'Connor1745484
85Olivera Spasic-Boskovic1745823
85F Lucy Raymond174512926
142Plamena Gabrovska870722
143Emma L Edghill1168411
146Nuala Murphy365052
147Federico Roncaroli66471511
149Judith A Goodship26374935
151Michael P Bulman763222
152Stephen O'Rahilly462297319
153Wojciech Młynarski5614657
155Åke Lernmark2599285117
158Harvinder S Chahal458056
159Amanda Stride457322
160Jane Evanson455243
165Michelle Hudson553056
166İldem Akerman3521627
167Giampaolo Trivellin551589
169Juha Kere1495723290
169Anita Ramelius1495142
169Emma Haapaniemi14952210
169Merja Kajosaari1495155
169Hanna Rajala1495114
176Carlo L Acerini14948947
176David O Robinson1494103
176Helen E White1494297
179Luis Castaño24906724
179Weijia Xie4490923
181Kara K Osbak248021
184Giuseppe Novelli2459303166
189Joan Grieve3418314
189Francesca Swords341841
189Naomi Fersht3418104
192C Bellanne-Chantelot1415171
195Julia Baptista1039911
199Gerhart U Ryffel53901112
200Sylvia F Boj13873226
202Eric S. Lander1383345928
202Carole McKeown138322
206Elizabeth J. Mayer-Davis138216569
206Desmond E Williams13827260
210Jacqueline Trouillas33811937
215Senthil Senniappan9348123
215Julian R.E. Davis23483120
215T M Frayling634824
221G Michael Besser2335115
225Julia Rankin4317244
227C Hyde131321
229Fabrizio Barbetti33123433
230Timothy D Cheetham4311810
233Nicholas J Thomas3304119
233Polly J Bingley23043186
236Katharine R Owen329774
237Christian L Roth1295445
237Santiago A Rodríguez-Seguí12951324
237Inês Cebola12954328
241Elizabeth M Parry829334
241E M Parry829345
244G U Ryffel428666
245Graham W Lipkin1283112
245Gianfranco Rizzoni12835530
247James M Parry10281615
248E R Pearson227322
249Madalina Musat3267518
250Marc Abramowicz22662122
253Maggie Williams12642115
253Robert Hastings1264473
258David B Savage12564958
258Tarjei S Mikkelsen1256110282
258Eric Kalkhoven12565228
258Evan D. Rosen12565892
268Indraneel Banerjee925397
269Maralyn Druce2247196
270D Sillence124246
272Corin Badiu2241372
272Darko Kastelan22415853
272Nadezhda Dalantaeva224111
272Christina Daousi224168
272Christof Schöfl22412031
272Damian G Morris224188
272Fiona Ryan2241122
272Paul Carroll224191
287Merih Berberoğlu92381615
287Gaya Thanabalasingham223844
291Stephen Greene122931
292Anthony S Wierzbicki12278338
293Miguel Angel Maestro2226828
293Severine Clauin1226316
295W M Macfarlane122563
297Piero Marchetti2224211264
297Caroline Andrews22241550
297M I McCarthy3224931
307Zeynep Şıklar7221157
311Martina Unterländer3215344
312Holger Haberland121082
313Carlos Castaño12091517
313Rosa Martínez1209189
313Stanislava Kolouskova12093110
313Michele O’Connell1209540
321Neil V Whittock3203510
325T M Frayling219776
337Roope Mannikko51859104
338Ana Töpf218210397
338Magdalena Szopa2182153
338Neil White118297
348Stafford Lightman1177234167
348Cristina Preda1177431
348William M Drake11775513
348Treena Cranston11773631
348Eleanor Rattenberry11772814
359Katarina Kos11763120
359Marc J Prindle117655
359Koumudi Godbole1176102
359Laura J McCulloch117679
366Susana C Igreja11751018
366Maria Gueorguiev11752226
366J Paul Chapple11754954
371Jonathan Levy11733153
371Jean-Baptiste Arnoux11735248
371Lydia Aguilar-Bryan11733451
378Sarah Guthrie11721411
378Alfonso Baldi1172172108
378Susan Lindsay117271177
378Moira Crosier1172915
378Binoy Appukuttan117274
378J Timothy Stout1172413
378Mara Campioni1172124
389Mônica R Gadelha1171140124
389Margaret de Castro11719745
389Vera Popovic11719552
389Lawrence A Frohman11717967
389Trevor Cole1171154203
389Gabor László Kovacs117122
398David Sillence11691548
398J P H Shield116946
400Claudia Ramírez-Renteria2168177
400Susan M O'Connell216824
403Diana Baralle1166217238
409Dario Iafusco116413273
409Joop van den Bergh116414339
409Ivana Rabbone116415873
409Robert McVie116457
409Shinji Hasegawa116421
409Dick Mul116437
409A Brew Atkinson11641614
409Reinhard Holl116455
424Mars Skae516256
424Michael Ashworth216296
427Anders Molven315660248
428Jan N Jensen1153811
430Andrew Crosby215243113
432Peter E. Clayton415128126
432Maciej Borowiec3151278
434Fidelma P Dunne1149477
435Emily C Oates21462856
435Leigh Waddell214632115
435Gianina Ravenscroft214654120
435Madhura Bakshi2146318
435Susan Brammah2146922
435Kristi J Jones21461718
446Timothy H J Goodship11434395
446Gavin I Russell114333
446Maria-Beatriz Lopes11431021
452Alan Pestronk1142143199
452Anne Connolly1142104149
452Henk L Granzier1142146125
452Kathryn North1142275395
452Susan T. Iannaccone11426973
452Monkol Lek1142180498
452Himanshu Joshi11423541
452Nicola Whiffin1142233378
452Roula Ghaoui11422525
452Ana Ferreiro114295161
452Luk Ho-Ming1142281
452Casie Genetti11426479
452Carole Vuillerot11426690
452Diana Bharucha-Goebel114286
452Lindsay C Swanson11421554
452Gina L O'Grady11423040
452Nigel F Clarke1142102162
452Richard I Webster11422025
485Jaime L Peters11413828
487Mark J Dunne6138923
489Tiinamaija Tuomi1137245433
489Jarno Kettunen113765
495Joseph Grimsby31361021
496A T Hattersley213359
497Ariana Kariminejad1131100106
499Zosia Miedzybrodzka11304538
499Iwona Wlodarska11309189
499Perez de Nanclares Guiomar11302744
499Craig E Taplin11301420
499M T Malecki11301410
505Maria M Byrne21292018
505Isabelle PIRSON1129148
505Nelle Lambert1129629
510Carolyn Tysoe212611
512Wouter W de Herder1122182179
512Stefan Jenni112292
512De Herder Wouter W112289105
522Gönül Öcal31212124
522B S Wilkins312112
525Daniela Iancu21201016
530Simon Eaton2117135264
531Montserrat Anton-Gamero111683
531Patricia Wilson11162820
531Natascia Vedovato211664
531Sofia A Rahman111655
531Naomi Issler11161488
542Francisca Caimari211355
542F Ebinger1113103
545Warwick Bagg1110306
545Thuy Duong Nguyen111033
545Katharine Owen111053
545Manfred Wehnert11104560
551Vahid Bahrambeigi11081672
551Alexander Hoischen1108421722
551Josue A Flores Daboub110881
551Fumihiko Urano110871106
551Marwan Shinawi1108190381
551Angela M Vianna-Morgante11083024
551Jana Mahadevan11081132
551Yavuz Bayram110879133
573Karen E Cosgrove41061023
574Claude Marcus1104135130
574Johnny Ludvigsson1104310269
574Helena Elding Larsson1104138155
574Sten A Ivarsson11042419
574Elding Larsson Helena11042852
574Camilla Valtonen-Andre1104114
584J P Shield2102416
584Carol D Inward110254
586Enver Şimşek21013814
586W Marg11011711
586J Grulich-Henn110152
586R W Holl11016552
586A Thon11012110
586E Schöber11011013
586T M Kapellen110162
593Asma Deeb297931
593Jason Pinner297263
596Mark Magnuson195166390
596Jonna Saarimäki-Vire1952332
596Edip Ünal195456
596Decio L Eizirik195217291
596Ikuo Suzuki195536
596Helena Vihinen1955678
596Charles A Stanley195122220
596Nathalie Pachera195913
596Angeline Bilheu1951225
596Cristina Cosentino195913
596Stella Odili19599
596Renata Lorini1952716
596Carol Buettger1951212
596Franz M Matschinsky19585100
619Alan Fryer29210256
620Edith Schöber2911542
621Stephen C. Harmer1902515
621Philip Jardine290124
621Teresa Costa1902145
621J McKiernan19041
626Catherine Quinlan1895541
626Aoife M Waters1891318
626Melanie Hiorns18921
626Angus Dobbie289191
626William Van'T Hoff1892748
631Teoman Akçay388748
634Craig Stiles28757
637Alberto S Cornier1851211
640Wan Hee Yoon284559
640Timothy M Davis284116358
640Kirsten E Peters284711
640Tamar Harel28450171
647Simon Waller18242
648Marc Tischkowitz281247750
648Maria Salomon-Estebanez2811212
648Jeremie Poschmann1813737
648Konrad H Paszkiewicz181312
648Anne Raimondo381216
648Karen A Moore18179
654P Dimitri18027
654A Slavotinek180613
657Angela F Brady27885373
657N J Shaw2781116
657T G Barrett27837
660Andrea Whitney17637
663M T Malecki175614
666Anju Shukla174125142
666John Christodoulou174385615
666Holger Prokisch1746011,337
666Angela Pyle17482192
666Chela James1743776
666Nicole Paczia1744141
666Saikat Santra17485188
666Reka Kovacs-Nagy1744091
666Uwe Ahting17441124
666Kristina Prelog1741030
666Ann Doherty17467
666Van Bergen Nicole J174146
666Peter Procopis1741046
666S Venitt1741326
666Jean-François Conrotte17445
687Linlea Armstrong27327198
687Jacqueline Eason17335121
687Claire Searle17383
687Deborah Shears1733380
687Lisa Bradley17333
687Johannes Doehmer1733533
687J Doehmer1732833
687Muriel Holder17343198
687Virpi V Smith373233
687Emma Kivuva1731352
687Bruce Castle17322
703Andrew C Edmondson2722095
705Íngrid Scurr271469
706Jane I Grove17066132
706Helen L Storr1706699
706David M Carty1703454
706Simon Howell17053
706Chung Thong Lim170913
706Nigel Mendoza1703314
706Mona Waterhouse170199
706Karin Bradley170332
706Ramesh Nair1703910
706David A Hilton1703698
706João Anselmo17054
706Pecori Giraldi Francesca1701418
706Juliet Taylor1701113
729Shivani Misra36915139
729Nick Oliver36948146
733Caroline Hall16786
736Richard C Trembath166236682
736Lihadh Al-Gazali166124436
736Marco Seri166245524
736Anne Barton166380680
736Sally Ann Lynch166191464
736Frances Flinter16663186
736Natalie Canham16652178
736Can Thi Bich Ngoc366620
736Vu Chi Dung366454
757Janniche Torsvik1652551
760Petra Dusatkova2642226
761Jan L Walker16366
765David Bruce1624154
765Oliver Blankenstein2622364
765Struan F.A. Grant1625781,313
769Robert Hilbrands1612828
769Wolfgang J Weninger161114312
769Catherine Tudor16138119
769Almuth Caliebe16178218
769Stefan Geyer1614061
769Paul Martin Holterhus16141
769Angela Green1611991
778Amanda J Bennett3608212
778Neelam Hassanali36022449
780Fowzan S Alkuraya2592861,206
781İffet Bircan258417
781Thomas Waldhoer158117131
781Dagmar Meraner158528
781Mohammadreza Alaei15851
786Jencia Wong1572753
786Dennis K Yue1573545
786S C Bain1573367
792F Ebinger155110
796Heidi de Wet1541723
796Brian Harding1542697
796Nigel J Jones1541520
796R Waters1541024
796Raymond Waters1541014
796N J Shaw15425
796Paul T Christie1542558
796Anna A J Pannett1541421
796N J Jones1541621
796Jeremy J O Turner154826
806Vinod K. Misra1531360
806John Dean15320203
806Antonella Spinazzola15368155
815Mitchell R O'Connell1521823
815Stefania Bigoni1522117
815Bruce Schnall15251
815Fran Dong1524551
815Declan O'Rourke1521333
815Frank Hanisch1524172
815Georgeanna Klingensmith152122209
815Mais Hashem152104255
815Alberta Leon1526171
815Ning Tong15277
815Fathiya Al-Murshedi1521793
835Olaf Bodamer15163258
835Paul Thornton151612
835Neil T. Raymond1511317
835Kai Lee Yap1512414
835Viswateja Nelakuditi151941
835Darrel Waggoner15116124
835Edwin A M Gale1511539
847Shehla mohammed15011
847Christophe Beroud150159330
847Desmond G Johnston1503428
854Walid Kaplan14922
855Anna Middleton24854108
855Anneke Lucassen24879363
855Ian Young148266363
855Nazneen Rahman44887819
855David Wright1483442
855Ibrahim Al-Alwan14814
864Tülay Güran24783224
864Stavit A Shalev14753118
864Corina Hartman1472554
869Birgül Kirel145137
869Nataliya Zelinska24538
869Clara Domingo-Vila1452435
869Michael Killian145139
880Lise Bjørkhaug Gundersen1412974
880Alba Kaci14186
880Janne Molnes14184116
880I Klimeš241512
886Jonathan R. Clark140189202
886Denise Malicki1403475
886Jacques Rahier2402492
886Helen Doyle140244
899Alireza Haghighi13930137
899Yomna Shaalan13933
899James Buchanan1393435
899Dominic Wilkinson1397488
899Veselin Boyadzhiev13931
899Sarah Wynn13978
906Eissa Ali Faqeih1381343
910Jacek Sieradzki135128
910Miriam Blumenkrantz135423
917Gilbert Vassart13460117
917Timothy Cundy13465166
917A M Umpleby1341628
917P J Saker134919
922Sylvie Hauguel-De Mouzon1332766
922Hauguel-De Mouzon Sylvie133618
922Lisa R Letourneau133614
928Maria-Joao Ribeiro1324576
929Dominik S Westphal13143161
929Sukyeong Lee1312341
929Stephen M Black23193260
929Ekkehard Wilichowski13173208
929Shlomit Ezer13136
929C R Wolf23144177
942Suzanne H Richards1307292
942Ddd Study13073446
942José Timsit1303888
948Irene M. Stratton129152282
948Elizabeth Sellers1293242
948L Tucker12925
948Sabine Senkel12934
952Dagan Jenkins12822163
952Maria Bitner-Glindzicz12853219
952Nikki Davis12837
952Sue Malcolm12874255
952Sally A Feather1281072
952J Popovic128210
952M A Sperling12852
952Zoran S Gucev12823
965Enza Mozzillo12798136
965Valentina Fattorusso127919
965Regina S Moisés12746
965Daniela Melis127132403
965Amar Majmundar12783224
965Verena Klämbt12755155
965Jonathan M Beckel1273745
965Caroline Kolvenbach12759140
965Mariateresa Falco1271445
965Dervla M. Connaughton12784142
965Anna Brackenridge12788
965Shirlee Shril127167406
965Ryan E Hibbs1272553
965Eamonn G Sheridan1271375
965Chen-Han W Wu1271411
965Rufeng Dai12756118
965Hadas Ityel12746164
965Graham R Taylor12752152
965Sherif El Desoky12769177
965Alexander F Markham127105235
965Makiko Nakayama12770169
965Ruth Charlton1271119
965Nick Camm1271012
965G R Taylor1271213
965A F Markham127717
1004Yoan Diekmann12659214
1004Scott Akker1264265
1004Maria Salomon Estébanez12677
1004Maria Hérincs1261427
1004Martin Cuesta1263520
1015Jean Beggs1253788
1015Emregül Işık12511
1015Nasrollah saleh-gohari125824
1015Etual Espinosa125713
1015M Adesnik1252034
1015Ana Laura Espinosa-De-Los-Monteros125711
1015Milton Adesnik1252533
1015Laura J McCulloch125394
1032Lesley Rees12347118
1032Raymond J MacDonald1233696
1032Sanjay Bansal1232558
1032Pierre Foskett1231322
1032Galvin H Swift123716
1045Korcan Demir122151205
1045Aisha Al Senani122713
1045Olcay Evliyaoğlu1227375
1045Maryam Al Badi12254
1052Kosuke Izumi12163424
1052Elaine Zackai1215141,499
1052Nicholas J. Hand12139152
1052Andrei I Tarasov12169174
1052Anna Lehman121212785
1052Xin Bi1211128
1052Andrew R Wood121251805
1052Frances Lucy Raymond2216113
1052Avni Santani12168356
1052Celine Schulz1212939
1052Marina Hommersom121716
1052Marjon van Slegtenhorst121226882
1052Thaïs della Manna1211315
1052Sandrine Duvet1213467
1052Kate Morgan121812
1052André F Reis1211726
1081C E M de Die-Smulders12044
1081J S H Vles12025
1081Sunita Bijarnia12034
1085Emine Camtosun2191435
1085Mahnaz Sadeghian11921
1085Pınar Kocaay219718
1085Fatih Gürbüz11973135
1085Selin Elmaoğulları119128
1085Jane Hurst11924240
1085Ali Talea11942
1098Agnieszka Szadkowska11877115
1098Seema Kapoor1184233
1098Joanna Madzio1183152
1098Ritu Arora1181722
1098Serdar Ceylaner21840209
1098Peter J. Simm11857124
1098Apurba Ghosh11865
1098Elise Gradhand118318
1098Jeremy J N Oats1181636
1117Belinda Susanne Lennerz2171252
1117Topun Austin11795173
1117Simone Pötzsch21716
1117Reinhard Holl117334506
1117Martin Zenker21786844
1117Alba Sanchis-Juan117939
1117William van't Hoff117321
1117Javier Garcia-Hurtado1172176
1117Paul Bass1171735
1117Van'T Hoff William1171371
1140Rajni Sharma1162533
1143Lesley Mcgregor1157146
1143Jonathan Neil Berg11541232
1143D de Silva11555
1143Neva Haites1153198
1143Judy Taylor115316
1143Jon Fulford115610
1152Figen Doğu114201553
1152Xiang-Jiao Yang11462355
1152Paul Brennan114426
1152Aydan İkincioğulları114190517
1152Kirsten Kelly11426107
1152Edmund Cheesman1141378
1152Rupert Noad11424
1170Ian R Berry1131984
1170Diana Eccles1137941,559
1170A Donaldson1131164
1170Rachel Robinson1134486
1170James Drummond1132142
1170L Side1131430
1170P Wilcox113310
1170S Macmahon113713
1170M I McCarthy11362407
1170Y Wallis1131420
1170S Talukdar1131022
1170I Tomlinson1131420
1170T M Frayling11313135
1186Vijayalakshmi Bhatia1123165
1186Majid Hosseinzadeh112412
1189Fabian Yap211106263
1192Edgar Buhl210647
1192Thomas Meißner11068179
1192Kamilla Schlade-Bartusiak11010101
1192Harley T Kurata11032109
1192Christina Bächle1104162
1205Mabel Ferraro1941
1205Dragana Obreht19527
1205Lenka Elblova191330
1205Nguyen Ngoc Khanh191139
1205Anna Lafi1945
1205Dragan Katanic1922
1205Mariano J Taverna19710
1205Ivana Vorgučin1937
1205Bui Phuong Thao1988
1205Elizabeth M Parry1968
1224Garan Jones18787
1224Christopher M Watson1854240
1224Ratna D Puri1845174
1224Laura Crinnion18614
1224V V Khadilkar1818
1224A M Brooks181020
1224K Owen18311
1224J A Sayer1826
1236Sebastian Vosberg1742101
1236Andreas Hahn1791398
1236Jacobo Perez171430
1236Costin Leu1788356
1236Amit Kumar Satapathy173646
1236Betül Ersoy172250
1236Laurence HUBERT171186
1236Elizabeth A Thiele17106265
1236Gary Yellen1728145
1236Wolfgang Wurst174581,554
1236Nadir R Farid173167
1236Mar Matarı́N17347
1236N R Farid171031
1268Amish Chinoy1647
1268Fotini K Kavvoura163084
1270Anju Seth152995
1270Sriram Krishnamurthy155297
1270Neeti Ghali1531193
1270Levent Korkmaz151736
1270Ghaniya Daar15910
1270K Kaur1525
1270Mehmet Adnan Öztürk152128
1285Ahmet Anık1474178
1285Karl Lhotta142488
1285Wajanat Jan141365
1285Francesco Muntoni144481,247
1285Mark J. Cowley143381,180
1285Amanda Charlton1411
1285Susan M Corley14370
1285By Mr Andrei Smolnikov14420
1285Deepthi De Silva142104
1285Nicolas Deconinck1458315
1285Gareth Baynam14201925
1285Jason Pinner14115
1285Ritika Kapoor1416
1285Deepa Krishnakumar14720
1285Thatjana Gardeitchik1456358
1285Jan Cobben14278
1285Adnan Manzur14117414
1285Josef R Patsch1476217
1285J R Patsch142480
1285K Lhotta14920
1323Heather Cater2320189
1323William A Hagopian1390222
1323Elizabeth Haythorne231294
1323Rebecca Wyatt1348
1323Benjamin Davies2319377
1323Wolfgang Högler13135376
1323Karolina Antosik131941
1323Kenneth S Polonsky13105288
1323Amanda Lam13963
1336Erasmo Barbante Casella121294
1336Lokesh Saini1277145
1336Victoria F Norwood12837
1336Junji Hanai12918
1336Chaithanya Reddy121014
1345Diana Wellesley1156163
1345Panicos Shangaris112888
1345Swati Naik1113155
1345B Karges21614
1345W Karges21637
1345J Mace1129
1356Elise Ruark2015111
1356Mohammed Didi102339
1356Esty Holt20531
1356Anthony Renwick2092357
1356Maia Konstantinova10930
1356N Datz1063
1356Shazia Mahamdallie201263
1356E Schöber101214