151(top 1%)
PR articles
4.5K(top 5%)
PR citations
39(top 2%)
PR h-index
44(top 1%)
h-index
179
documents
6.5K
doc citations
1.5K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Disciplines (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Developmental Psychology411.7K107483
2Autism221.1K257444
2Autism Spectrum Disorder221.1K228432
2Autistic Disorder221.1K228432
5Autism in Children20955136329
6Individual Differences6807689233
6Personality68072,9691,990
6Personality Psychology68071,421736
6Individuality6807590206
10Developmental Disabilities13669371568
11Child Psychiatry96401,5301,789
12Psychopathology85779731,659
13Mental Disorders125733,9407,730
14Psychology1348311,23515,026
15Deaf124544634
15Deafness124544031
15Deaf People124544634
15Developmental Disorder9454328650
15Deaf Peopleness124541926
20Persons with Hearing Impairments114201525
21Pediatrics841929,95216,000
22Otolaryngology636117,8036,427
23Child Development163568883,840
24Audiology83181,287900
24Hearing Disorders8318903768
26Adolescence22722,9731,148
26Adolescent22722,8021,130
28Multidisciplinary Sciences322149,68264,742
29Developmentally Disabled4215433395
30Child Psychology31627,8688,794
31Language Disorders31561,7811,040
31Speech Disorders31562,3111,312
33Children131432,47117,524
34Emotions51026142,917
35Medical Sociology21004,8147,308
36Cognitive Psychology4965642,045
36Cognition4966,25713,759
36Clinical Child Psychology1963,0321,720
36Affective Cognition496172825
40Psychosomatic Medicine2924,9276,591
40Psychosomatic2921,5602,746
42Speech Therapy2782,0531,052
42Communication Disorders278511490
42Hearing1786,9984,397
42Speech1786,4223,152
42Speech Language Pathology278842706
47Orthodontics1774,3981,830
48Science46857,58765,002
49Neurology16360,06364,966
49Developmental Neurobiology1632,2441,913
49Nervous System Development1632,2161,902
52Clinical Health Psychology2562,1523,774
53Educational Psychology2496,6008,882
54Psychological Tests2382,5125,549
55Public Health13162,49064,922
56Emergency Nursing128994968
57Mental Illness7243,26539,813
58Educational Assessment1223,1113,938
58Psychological Testing1221,4451,948
60Developmental Disorders1213851,082
61Health Psychology1176,17311,455
62Psychodiagnostics1162,7935,549
62Theoretical Psychology116183444
62Theory Development116174442
65Behavioral Medicine1147,27315,331
65Medical Psychology1142,9435,967
67Mental Health681,99733,046
67Thinking186192,005
67Creative Thinking187111,918
67Creativity181,2353,471
71Applied Psychology1513,57326,524
71Computer3561,47263,261
71Network Science156141,745
74Cochlear Implants14394960
74Cochlear Implantation14394960
76Early Childhood Education133,0876,273
76Preschool Education131,9244,904
76Preschool Child131,8264,731
76Preschool131,5153,850