118(top 2%)
PR articles
57.2K(top 0.1%)
PR citations
41(top 2%)
PR h-index
46(top 1%)
h-index
146
documents
85.6K
doc citations
7.2K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1PLoS Medicine822.1K1578
2Lancet, The619.5K9,1121,285
3Journal of Clinical Epidemiology1317.0K16425
4International Journal of Surgery212.1K1,35126
5BMJ: British Medical Journal510.2K1,55456
6Epidemiology44.6K62222
7PLoS ONE122.1K3,198365
8Bulletin of the World Health Organization11.6K1,20327
9Preventive Medicine11.0K4,950115
10Cochrane Database of Systematic Reviews9891452283
11JAMA - Journal of the American Medical Association56834,8279,417
12Gaceta Sanitaria257056316
13Genetic Epidemiology13291,747197
14Zeitschrift Fur Evidenz, Fortbildung Und Qualitat Im Gesundheitswesen331915913
15European Journal of Clinical Investigation12434,762418
16Trials5229703381
17Pediatrics120914,2468,466
18Human Genetics11856,8912,218
19Spinal Cord11781,656422
20BMC Medical Research Methodology11761,876799
21Revista Espanola De Salud Publica117217810
22BMJ Open51503,6894,625
23American Journal of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation11471,884557
24Research Synthesis Methods1123384267
25Anesthesiology11209,4086,750
26BMJ, The1901,9183,269
27Notfall Und Rettungsmedizin17748090
28Accident Analysis and Prevention1682,8182,944
29Prostate Cancer and Prostatic Diseases1671,308810
30Annals of Surgery16612,10216,209
31European Journal of Epidemiology1592,6303,361
32Archives of Dermatology1542,7503,233
33Clinical Epidemiology14477348
34Critical Care Medicine13312,34115,977
35JAMA Network Open1329,70820,281
35Conflict and Health132365579
37Clinical Science1314,8168,652
38Deutsche Medizinische Wochenschrift2293,0851,668
38Journal of Pediatrics12916,70426,909
40International Journal of Public Health2283721,762
41BMC Pediatrics1263,2835,523
42Surgery1227,45312,464
43Scientometrics1171,8753,465
44BMC Medicine1164,62014,924
45International Journal of Epidemiology1116,87218,686
46Bundesgesundheitsblatt - Gesundheitsforschung - Gesundheitsschutz1109301,451
47Annals of Emergency Medicine193,6287,343
48Pediatric Neurology173,1298,268
48Biochemia Medica17272753
50British Journal of Dermatology169,87918,933
50Cmaj261,4416,116
52Praxis15526283
53Chest1417,67636,703
53Reproductive Toxicology142,0106,493
55European Heart Journal1218,53832,730
55European Journal of Anaesthesiology122,2464,251
55Cirugía Española127651,099
58American Journal of Epidemiology119,70022,537
58Research Ethics Forum111545
60Cirugía Española (English Edition)10510845