352(top 1%)
PR articles
14.9K(top 1%)
PR citations
55(top 1%)
PR h-index
58(top 1%)
h-index
407
documents
17.4K
doc citations
819
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Authors (by peer-reviewed citations)

#NameArticlesCitationsA posC pos
4Hidetomo Usui102.8K61
5Seiichiro Onari162.4K53
6Hiroshi Kontani51.6K144
7Yukio Tanaka21.6K669
9Yoshihiro Iwasa21.4K12330
9Shintaro Nakamura21.4K235
9Kazunori Ueno21.4K206
9H Shimotani21.4K66
14Akira Ohtomo19605720
16Eckstein Martin2723176
17Marcus Kollar1721133
18Ryo Shimano37151710
20Takahiro Morimoto1964629
24Sota Kitamura550133
25Hiroyuki Fujita147861
26H T Yuan146966
29Taichi Kosugi542961
30Kenji Yasuda13351821
31Shinji Tsuneyuki532565
32Yoshihiro Kubozono33175218
33R Shimano2313148
34Katsuhiro Suzuki430388
35Hiroshi Imamura62752921
37Kuroki Kazuhiko1327012
38Ritsuko Eguchi22606325
42Takao Kotani2238146
43Hiroki Hibino12148227
44Hideki Okamoto12033315
44Yumiko Kaji1203159
46Takashi Miyake42002737
47Takahiro Fukui119693
48Motoharu Kitatani5184415
50Nobuyuki Shima215131
52Tohru Kawarabayashi1213533
52Yuki I Hamada113544
58Yoshiaki Tanida512916
60Yoshito Matsui312625
61S Kagoshima312343
62Hiroshi Kamimura511558
63Yuji Suwa511141
64Ando Tsuneya1110911
65Katsuaki Sugawara21093051
65Yoichi Tanabe21092420
69Manabu Kiguchi41013772
72Hosho Katsura2991934
76K Kusakabe49422
79Hirano Masahiro286818
84H Kamimura27621
85Keita Kobayashi17583
85Susumu Yamada175113
89Masao Ogata1606148
91Yuta Murotani159176
92Genki Yoshikawa2572628
92Satoshi Kera157109106
92Hidenori Goto1574731
92Nobuo Ueno157107127
99Haruki Watanabe1561214
99Kazuhiko Kuroki2561416
99Daisuke Ogura25634
102Katsumi Tanigaki15511
103Hidekazu Shimotani1543750
103P A Maksym454119
108Y Tanuma55223
110Douglas J Scalapino24955
111Isao Maruyama147147
112Sharareh Sayyad34514
114Tatsuhiro MISUMI1421718
114D G Austing342721
114L P Kouwenhoven2422139
119Yukihiro Ota1391210
119Tomio Koyama13947
121Atsushi Koma1381411
122Kazutaka Nishiguchi23521
124Shimpei Endo13486
127Olga Smirnova13299152
127Alexander Lichtenstein132109202
127Atsushi Tsukazaki132128164
127Joseph Falson1323038
127Denis Maryenko1323146
127Evgeny Gorelov13211
127M Eckstein132532
127M Yu Ivanov1322342
137Satoshi Watanabe1316474
137Mark Van Schilfgaarde13166136
137Tomihiro Hashizume1312940
141Hiroshi Eisaki130506642
141Peter Barmettler130818
141Kimihiro Yamazaki13011
145Takahiro Mizusaki4261572
151Hiroshi Kondoh11965103
151Susumu Ikeda1194066
151Ikuyo Nakai1191317
155Kei Iida1161923
155Takamichi Terao11633
155Tsuneyoshi Nakayama1161929
163Gottfried Strasser114259309
163Hwanmun Kim114410
163Mohammad Hafezi11475249
163Hossein Dehghani1141122
163C T Ellis114814
163J Cerne1142233
163B D McCombe11464
175Yasutami Takada31329
175Hisato KOMATSU11333
179Masaru Onoda11133
179Masaru Onoda21135
181Takashi Hotta1101521
185T Kawarabayashi1741
186D J Scalapino1529
187Fumihiko Kitagawa14912
187Isoshi Nukatsuka141011
187S -I Lee341369
187N Ogita141325
191P A Maksym1211
191Massimo Capone1288239
191R Minami123855
198Vladimir Sechovsky11213410
200Takamitsu Yamanaka102254
200K Saiki1049
200T Hatori10111
200O Yamada10613