914
papers
60,260
citations
162
journals
500
co-authors
158
citing journals
21,131
citing authors
7.1
LAIF

Journals

Schizophrenia Research1643.5176
Psychological Medicine785.6209
Acta Psychiatrica Scandinavica684.6146
Schizophrenia Bulletin586.8190
Social psychiatry and psychiatric epedemiology454.1121
British Journal of Psychiatry403.4228
European Psychiatry344.496
PLOS ONE27
European Neuropsychopharmacology25
American Journal of Psychiatry176.9353
Psychiatry Research153.0134
American Journal of Medical Genetics Part B: Neuropsychiatric Genetics123.2126
The Lancet119.5762
Archives of General Psychiatry11
Biological Psychiatry117.0319
BMC psychiatry9
Epidemiology and psychiatric sciences9
Psychosis9
Comprehensive psychiatry8
Journal of Affective Disorders84.4188
JournalPapersJournal's IFJournal's H-IndexJournal's Star

Co-Authors

Marieke Wichers801536,0164.6
robin murray5179353,4375.9
F Peeters38953,8494.2
Bart Rutten29744,4106.5
Wolfgang Viechtbauer17976,4298.0
Andrew McIntosh1337328,20713.1
Petra Habets12224192.6
Peter Jones1235321,2175.0
Josep Maria Haro1224919,6659.7
Nancy Nicolson12542,8093.4
Ulrich Reininghaus12832,1765.7
James Walters1140836,89312.4
Mark van der Gaag101514,6724.3
Hans Hoek1015023,59924.2
Lucia Valmaggia91366,4615.8
Eva Velthorst9562,5298.3
kwame mckenzie91794,5732.4
Nancy Buccola94511,46237.1
Araceli Rosa9531,2101.9
Michael O'Donovan850767,43014.0
Co-AuthorJoin PapersCo-Author's PapersCo-Author's CitationsCo-Author's IF

Where Cited?

The Lancet13,3839.5762
Psychological Medicine6,4125.6209
Nature4,27515.01226
Schizophrenia Bulletin3,9866.8190
Schizophrenia Research3,8823.5176
Acta Psychiatrica Scandinavica3,8214.6146
Nature Genetics2,65623.1573
British Journal of Psychiatry2,1363.4228
European Neuropsychopharmacology1,910
Social psychiatry and psychiatric epedemiology1,5994.1121
American Journal of Psychiatry1,2566.9353
Archives of General Psychiatry1,094
BMJ8902.1429
Clinical Psychology Review81811.5209
PLOS ONE611
World Psychiatry512
British Journal of Clinical Psychology4983.792
American Journal of Epidemiology4783.4256
Nature Neuroscience37417.1422
Molecular Psychiatry35810.2213
JournalPapersJournal's IFJournal's H-IndexJournal's Star

Who Cited?

Marieke Wichers9381536,0164.6
robin murray74579353,4375.9
Ulrich Reininghaus496832,1765.7
Philip McGuire46859231,5826.7
Tania Lincoln3761693,3012.7
Peter Jones31835321,2175.0
Barnaby Nelson3132316,8574.8
Craig Morgan2911368,4897.0
Daniel Freeman27720711,5305.8
Bart Rutten268744,4106.5
Mary Cannon2461229,4466.6
Michael O'Donovan24050767,43014.0
Wolfgang Viechtbauer240976,4298.0
F Peeters233953,8494.2
Mark van der Gaag2321514,6724.3
Alison Yung23119214,3416.9
James Kirkbride230873,2915.4
Lucia Valmaggia2291366,4615.8
Andrew McIntosh22737328,20713.1
James Scott22219828,34925.7
Citing AuthorCited PapersCiting Author's PapersCiting Author's CitationsCiting Author's IF