232(top 1%)
PR articles
12.9K(top 1%)
PR citations
57(top 1%)
PR h-index
67(top 1%)
h-index
278
documents
19.8K
doc citations
2.8K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Research Bodies (by peer-reviewed citations)

#Research BodyArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Cologne Center for Genomics21415.8K11
2Helmholtz Association of German Research Centres447.4K4,1122,618
3Uniklinik Köln736.1K90265
4Max Planck Society274.6K4,0584,795
5French National Institute of Health and Medical Research184.2K18,1327,918
6Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre32.6K5,5391,599
7Istituti di Ricovero e Cura a Carattere Scientifico82.6K38,93311,222
8World Health Organization22.3K17,0322,063
9Vanderbilt-Ingram Cancer Center22.3K4,2731,980
10European Molecular Biology Laboratory22.1K9,8315,636
11German Center for Lung Research12.0K7,750912
11Institute of Predictive and Personalized Medicine of Cancer12.0K19716
11Ruđer Bošković Institute12.0K12,8382,438
11Terry Fox Laboratory12.0K1,1981,964
11National Cancer Center12.0K29,9684,178
16academic medical centre81.9K6,6756,540
17National Institute for Biotechnology and Genetic Engineering181.2K5389
18University of Pittsburgh Cancer Institute27874,5554,929
19Medical Research Council87034,15714,296
20St. Anna Kinderspital4649671499
21William Harvey Research Institute26144,9523,900
22National Institutes of Health360856,58451,679
23University of Cincinnati Academic Health Center159420,0906,479
24Helmholtz Zentrum München55775,8339,792
25Caribbean Primate Research Center105612213
26Schön Klinik Vogtareuth354110265
27National Center for Biotechnology Information15112,8981,967
28Wellcome Sanger Institute44786,08013,430
29Cluster of Excellence124718343,680
30Swiss Epilepsy Center244880110
31Kliniken Essen-Mitte24371,424804
32National Center for Tumor Diseases34233,6154,036
32Luxembourg Centre for Systems Biomedicine64233121,677
34Centre for Biomedical Network Research on Rare Diseases140711,3707,085
34Centro de Investigación Biomédica en Red140729,62311,341
36Centre national de la recherche scientifique339616,58021,695
37GSK138817,1327,517
38Strasbourg University Hospital23575,0191,877
39Zoological Society of San Diego3317356735
40Sana Kliniken1312332109
40German Breast group13121,1341,153
40Comprehensive Cancer Center Erlangen13122,1571,122
43Pakistan Institute of Engineering and Applied Sciences11300196226
44Murdoch Children's Research Institute42884,2299,335
45Kliniken der Stadt Köln1265578160
46Rafael Advanced Defense Systems12329,0352,307
46scientific institute123229,03717,370
48Baylor College of Medicine322630,66842,596
49Cancer Research UK121520,29218,427
50Queen Elizabeth II Medical Centre12092,3901,713
50Universitätskinderklinik1209656136
52Manchester Academic Health Science Centre120710,5006,415
53Wellcome Genome Campus119712,77117,418
54Pacific Northwest Diabetes Research Institute1182392268
55Dunedin School of Medicine21791,1001,458
56Genomic Medicine Institute51773942,490
57Center for Regenerative Therapies41671,2784,271
57Klinik und Poliklinik für Kinder- und Jugendmedizin416776209
59Pasteur Institute116028,80525,431
60Danish Cancer Society21474,0328,116
61Zentrum für Labormedizin11395328
62German Center for Infection Research11336,1946,308
62Howard Hughes Medical Institute413315,16064,982
64Praxis für Hämatologie und Onkologie11199699
64Ruhrlandklinik11191,517952
64Krankenhaus Bethanien1119233104
64Klinikum Würzburg Mitte1119224134
64Frankfurt Cancer Institute1119674599
64Evangelische Lungenklinik Berlin1119203139
70Leibniz Association310925,37451,886
70Babraham Institute21091,4296,690
72Miltenyi Biotec11006771,126
72Medizin Campus Bodensee11009480
74Buzzi1991,8941,186
74Fortis1992,1371,647
76Scripps Research19719,00126,874
76Fox Chase Cancer Center1978,93711,739
76WEHI1977,16610,967
76Vollum Institute1971,0261,564
76Boys Town1971,199889
81International Graduate School in Molecular Medicine Ulm2942315
82Karolinska Institutet28663,36264,770
83Gurdon Institute1801,1582,648
84Broad Institute7747,06251,928
85HudsonAlpha Institute for Biotechnology1732,4975,375
85MetroHealth Medical Center1732,7542,833
87UCLA Brain Research Institute1659,39612,877
88German Centre for Cardiovascular Research3613,91011,329
89Klinikum Oldenburg1601,0071,426
90The Feinstein Institute for Medical Research1593,8068,344
90Dr. Margarete Fischer-Bosch-Institute of Clinical Pharmacology1592,3023,361
92Greenwood Genetic Center1581,1912,303
93Barcelona Institute for Science and Technology15624,16532,387
94Institute for Molecular Medicine Finland3533,13811,249
95Medisch Spectrum Twente1492,7773,269
95Barrow Neurological Institute1494,3317,406
95John P. Hussman Institute for Human Genomics1492,3433,680
95London Cancer1492,1556,740
95Dr. John T. Macdonald Foundation1491,6882,694
95King Abdullah International Medical Research Center1494,7855,246
95GeneDx1492,4544,134
102Wolfson Centre for Age-Related Diseases1487341,395
103Istituto Oncologico della Svizzera Italiana1452,3603,571
103German Hodgkin Study Group145225256
105Institut für Arterioskleroseforschung143281700
106Kinnaird College for Women241142200
106TiGenix14193227
108German Resource Center for Genome Research14022116
109Matrix Biology Institute139106325
110Anthropologie1372,6414,338
111NeuroMuscular Centre1231,3343,034
112Czech Academy of Sciences12064,62264,640
112Genomics England1201,3793,405
112Oxford Biomedical Research1207,03214,269
112Hunter Genetics1204751,594
116Evangelisches Klinikum Bethel119504949
117Clalit Health Services1171,9593,700
118Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation1143,4028,321
118Laboratory Krone114146290
118Max Planck Institute for Multidisciplinary Sciences1147902,015
121Radboud Institute for Molecular Life Sciences194,29711,702
122Royal Victoria Infirmary184,74911,830
123Folkhälsan Research Center174,61410,507
124Sanofi1612,36935,793
124Huntsman Corporation169,21422,818
124NKI169,40023,705
124Lunenfeld-Tanenbaum Research Institute168,69022,517
124Erasmus MC Cancer Institute166,40314,499
129Hôpital des Enfants132,3676,240