414(top 0.1%)
PR articles
32.1K(top 0.1%)
PR citations
91(top 0.1%)
PR h-index
97(top 0.1%)
h-index
450
documents
38.7K
doc citations
1.7K
citing journals
100
times ranked
awards

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1United States41338.0K3,2964,159
2France503.4K41,34649,181
3United Kingdom72.9K64,78164,976
4China142.3K63,65764,997
5Saudi Arabia61.6K48,89913,231
6Germany2183064,04364,994
7Japan482464,17464,991
8South Korea662062,18961,169
9Singapore161360,41138,866
10Italy551064,06464,981
11Russia135062,90264,949
12Taiwan221862,48164,943
13Denmark120260,60164,965
14Netherlands419962,75364,989
15Belgium418162,08464,926
16Sweden114961,72164,994
17Brazil112663,74764,995
18Ireland410058,88464,936
19Israel14759,47764,976
20Portugal13961,56064,968
21Turkey11364,49464,983
22Austria11064,55364,969
23Spain1663,93964,985
24India1362,03764,962