212(top 1%)
PR articles
14.5K(top 1%)
PR citations
55(top 1%)
PR h-index
60(top 1%)
h-index
296
documents
18.1K
doc citations
628
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1United States17014.9K24,81824,851
2Germany17110.3K10,19516,312
3Japan273.7K64,17431,300
4France593.6K33,71246,510
5United Kingdom412.3K64,78164,976
6Italy202.2K64,06464,981
7Canada102.1K62,59762,952
8Russia71.5K62,90238,611
9India433362,03764,962
10Czech Republic1032744,27564,942
11Hungary721143,18964,987
12Spain319363,93964,985
13Netherlands215262,75364,989
14China1015163,65764,997
15South Korea35062,18964,894
16Switzerland34861,42964,986
17Denmark14560,60164,965
18Austria11864,55364,969
19Norway11364,41864,997
19Egypt11356,47764,983
19Jordan31313,79057,300
22Sweden3761,72164,994
23Poland1564,59464,972
24Greece1059,33464,993