54(top 10%)
PR articles
15.5K(top 1%)
PR citations
36(top 2%)
PR h-index
42(top 2%)
h-index
70
documents
22.4K
doc citations
2.5K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Autophagy88.9K160174
2Science44.1K8,5484,187
3Nature Cell Biology32.8K692152
4EMBO Journal82.7K448241
5Nature Reviews Molecular Cell Biology22.0K190368
6Annual Review of Cell and Developmental Biology1637124267
7Human Molecular Genetics148813,5942,980
8Developmental Cell12853,0112,896
9Genes and Development22732,1415,946
10Frontiers in Cell and Developmental Biology12494,837269
11Current Biology124210,5287,676
12Nature223338,95364,998
12Arteriosclerosis, Thrombosis, and Vascular Biology12337,7853,787
14Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America222954,58964,962
15Stem Cell Reports12251,943758
16Trends in Cell Biology12187971,212
17Traffic2192489601
18Annual Review of Neuroscience11742101,060
19Human Mutation21163,0655,146
20Methods in Cell Biology11131,148462
21Cold Spring Harbor Perspectives in Biology11072791,409
22Journal of Clinical Investigation19422,73642,378
23Nature Genetics19017,85842,232
24Aging Cell2898143,419
25Biochemical Journal17715,39016,149
26FEBS Letters15728,26031,702
27Nature Communications14750,54364,766
28Science Advances14117,93560,995
29Molecular and Cellular Biology13512,52427,815
29Matrix Biology2355303,007
31EMBO Molecular Medicine2333337,481
32Current Opinion in Cell Biology1221,0414,446
33Methods in Enzymology1158,31619,381
33Molecular Therapy1154,35614,965
35EMBO Reports1112,19914,111
36Cell Cycle143,40013,468
36Autophagy Reports1424177
38Biomedicines1310,12241,982
39Bone Reports104322,319