54(top 10%)
PR articles
15.5K(top 1%)
PR citations
36(top 2%)
PR h-index
42(top 2%)
h-index
70
documents
22.4K
doc citations
2.5K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Disciplines (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Cell Biology2113.3K4,9121,089
2Molecular Biology175.1K7,0651,206
3Science104.7K57,58718,156
4Biology81.5K56,99222,272
5Human Genetics360423,4249,822
5Medical Genetics360433,04811,980
7Human Molecular Genetics148813,6012,980
8Cells43966,91514,030
9Genetics336353,23658,729
10Developmental Biology128531,87213,489
11Gene Expression Regulation22732,8386,305
11Genetic Regulation22732,2626,031
11Genes22733,9886,312
14Vascular Diseases12339,4783,899
14Blood Vessels12339,7794,125
14Arteriosclerosis12337,8233,787
14Vascular Disease12338,4733,830
18Stem Cells122518,7888,794
19Cell Physiology121823,6449,139
19Cell Physiological Phenomena121810,6135,990
21Biological Transport21921,015918
22Neurobiology117431,87117,117
22Nervous System117445,15430,864
24Biochemistry314962,00064,982
25Medicine312758,16564,978
26Mutation21166,8298,679
27Culture Techniques11131,154462
27Cytological Techniques11132,247626
29Experimental Medicine19438,04564,803
29Medical Research19463,35064,752
31Genomics19048,43164,930
32Cellular Senescence2898143,419
32Aging28924,51529,327
34Extracellular Matrix2355303,007
34Collagen2357703,529
34Connective Tissues2351,2494,705
34Connective Tissue2351,3664,881
38Molecular Medicine23322,65764,625
39Gene Therapy11514,49336,061
39Enzymes11510,00122,755
39Enzymology11511,54828,519
42Autophagy1424177
43Biomedicine1332,15663,804
44Bone Biology108573,212