143(top 2%)
PR articles
19.0K(top 1%)
PR citations
65(top 1%)
PR h-index
75(top 1%)
h-index
175
documents
27.0K
doc citations
3.5K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1United Kingdom16025.9K8,2893,817
2United States7018.0K64,96017,493
3Netherlands237.9K46,29312,249
4Australia167.7K63,69112,751
5Germany325.3K63,05232,704
6France225.0K64,19728,446
7Italy172.9K63,95749,251
8Spain112.5K64,49246,377
9Denmark42.3K63,29528,207
10Sweden61.8K61,19343,694
11Slovenia41.7K24,05013,166
12Romania11.4K55,44214,970
13Canada71.4K64,45664,983
14Saudi Arabia101.2K28,18215,569
15India31.0K63,42351,607
16Poland296162,76245,273
17Ireland385453,58530,971
18Switzerland874661,92464,988
19Mexico273763,61031,518
20Turkey472859,54137,764
21China771964,94764,992
22Belgium671664,16864,960
23Finland756457,16962,792
24Singapore347656,34747,052
25Estonia343718,94022,366
26Israel535861,19664,929
27Portugal332763,34564,943
28Norway331760,18964,997
29Iceland231014,12115,702
30Colombia225754,01438,277
31Czech Republic424264,79164,984
32New Zealand323856,64664,943
33Japan221263,53664,983
34Greece120959,69064,925
35Austria220358,29364,978
36Russia118063,81764,852
37Mauritius21596,7209,649
38Hungary214263,14664,906
39Egypt313963,31359,207
40Argentina111252,51464,898
40Qatar111230,98126,651
42Costa Rica18312,39816,831
43Iran15559,54164,811
44United Arab Emirates14054,81363,843
45Tunisia13534,84736,588
46Brazil12964,87864,958