83(top 5%)
PR articles
15.9K(top 1%)
PR citations
45(top 1%)
PR h-index
46(top 1%)
h-index
98
documents
18.4K
doc citations
1.3K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Universities (by peer-reviewed citations)

#UniversityArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1University of Chicago358.2K1,473532
2University of Hamburg103.8K2,920275
3Columbia University53.1K19,6763,031
3Harvey Mudd College43.1K2325
5University of California, Berkeley21.1K27,6487,128
6Uppsala University150416,6315,563
7Michigan State University133017,6966,525
8Belarusian State University1291773106
9Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München121120,55311,376
10University of Leeds117613,8147,516
11Johannes Kepler University Linz11662,6391,107
12University of Oldenburg1322,3101,957