83(top 5%)
PR articles
15.9K(top 1%)
PR citations
45(top 1%)
PR h-index
46(top 1%)
h-index
98
documents
18.4K
doc citations
1.3K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Journal of the American Chemical Society214.7K2,7791,011
2Chemical Reviews24.2K720334
3Nature22.7K38,95313,231
4Nano Letters102.2K1,098813
5Journal of Physical Chemistry B21.6K14,113529
6Nature Materials27561,6073,260
7Langmuir37539,7071,568
8ACS Nano64412,4948,212
9Advanced Materials131923,82115,854
10Small31934,0296,583
11Journal of Physical Chemistry C318213,67811,746
12Journal of Physical Chemistry Letters31603,7744,601
13Chemistry of Materials21309,81515,310
14ACS Applied Materials & Interfaces312918,15832,973
15Advanced Materials Interfaces1683,8342,728
16Journal of Nanoparticle Research2571,1762,519
17Journal of Materials Chemistry C14915,93116,263
18Nanoscale4413,86333,609
19Carbon13712,41322,266
20Physical Review B13347,97664,673
21Journal of Materials Chemistry A23014,86746,939
21ACS Omega13015,40521,260
23Nanotechnology12310,45317,400
24Polymers2199,68530,883
25Small Methods1131,3766,933
26Surface and Coatings Technology11211,02222,001
27Molecules1542,43464,159
28Soft Matter129,55226,277
29Proceedings of SPIE1056,90560,706