608(top 0.1%)
PR articles
30.9K(top 0.1%)
PR citations
84(top 0.1%)
PR h-index
87(top 0.1%)
h-index
618
documents
36.7K
doc citations
345
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Authors (by peer-reviewed citations)

#NameArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Paolo Valente502.4K2117
1Paolo Gauzzi502.4K3840
6M Moulson452.3K3718
6C Forti452.3K3414
6G Saracino452.3K3010
6S Giovannella452.3K4440
10A Passeri442.3K4841
11T Spadaro442.3K3619
11W Mei422.3K3512
13M Palutan432.3K3719
13B Sciascia432.3K4436
15Fabrizio Murtas492.3K3124
16F Bossi442.3K4742
17P Ciambrone432.2K4840
18S di Falco392.2K3716
19J Lee-Franzini402.2K4740
20P Franzini402.2K4640
21B Valeriani362.2K2813
22Sergio Bertolucci452.2K2417
24A Denig432.2K3923
25Erika De Lucia442.1K2427
25Vincenzo Patera472.1K3940
27P Santangelo402.1K5142
28I Sfiligoi382.0K3617
31S Miscetti422.0K5146
32M L Ferrer412.0K3519
33E Santovetti362.0K3318
34G Capon412.0K4542
35R Caloi392.0K4020
36V Bocci361.9K4234
37G Venanzoni381.9K4737
38L Tortora411.9K5046
39G de Zorzi401.9K4541
40G Chiefari391.9K3412
41V Kulikov371.9K3932
41W Kluge371.9K3838
44Camilla Di Donato411.8K3138
45Federico Nguyen421.8K3742
46D Leone371.7K3632
46M Dreucci371.7K4140
48C Bacci381.7K3614
50M Martemianov261.6K4028
51Roberto Versaci351.4K3643
53F Perfetto301.4K4134
54S Conetti331.4K3510
55L Passalacqua251.4K4920
56T Capussela291.4K4440
57E Spiriti241.3K4628
57R Messi241.3K5958
60Antonio De Santis281.2K3962
61S Dell’Agnello281.2K4316
62F Cervelli211.2K5436
63S Chi221.0K191
63G Cataldi171.0K5931
66G Pirozzi149984533
67C Kuo139843434
68R D Schamberger199074834
69L Ingrosso138865432
70E Petrolo188846030
73S Dell'Agnello87422725
74Paolo Massarotti187244446
75G Carboni207135325
76D Bowring15711321
77G Cabibbo97084723
78Alberto Franceschi146792429
79S A Bulychjov186703735
80F Cevenini186684925
81A Nedosekin136596334
82O Erriquez166406090
83V Casavola106365234
84L Paoluzi115986037
85M Matsyuk105753228
86S Bocchetta115645046
87G de Robertis135158178
89T Lomtadze247215963
90E Valente124334927
91G L Tong124244341
92S W Han104053940
93D Picca83964131
95M L Ferrer6373361
96M Matsyuk103535047
99G Cabibbo62996235
100Alessandro Cardini52779162
100M Passaseo52775131
102R de Sangro527312661
103Claudio Gatti112612652
104P P Zhao42607050
104H G Han42606946
104Y G Xie42607150
104M L Gao42607050
104G Barbiellini42606750
109Marco Panareo4258230157
109E Drago42587142
112S Moccia22556444
113R Baldini-Ferroli22517546
114O Erriquez224611741
114S W Han22468058
116S Wölfle12376558
116J Q Zhang12378358
118V Golovatyuk12357762
118A Andryakov12359251
118A Menicucci123551
118M Piccolo12359151
122C Bacci21863331
125G W Yu3615354
126E Santovetti2383525
127M Palutan22755120
127B Sciascia22746122
129Sandro Conticelli32386136
129P Franzini3238272
129W Kluge3237271
129V Kulikov3237671
129V Elia3238476
129J Lee-Franzini3238171
129G Venanzoni3236339
129V Bocci1233565
137C T Murphy1205047
138F Pelucchi119122119
139P F Zema11555
140Luisa Carracciuolo151318
141Roberto Di Nardo33430
141Laura Perini43200380
144Elisa Musto2212
144A Passeri1240113
144G Chiefari1239
148Marina Cobal11159382
148M L Ferrer113562
148E Pace1174115
151Barbara Martelli102137
151Alessandro Di Girolamo102038
151Luca dell'Agnello101446
151Sara Vallero101371
151Francesco Prelz10321522
151Alessandro Brunengo1010
151Giuseppe Della Ricca10182434
151Stefano Piano10104124
151E Mazzoni10100144
151Agnese Martini1073149
151L Alunni Solestizi104679
151G Donvito101129
151C Ciocca1010
151M Curatolo101290
151A Italiano103272
151D Elia10352373