249(top 1%)
PR articles
16.6K(top 1%)
PR citations
71(top 1%)
PR h-index
73(top 1%)
h-index
281
documents
20.2K
doc citations
908
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Research Bodies (by peer-reviewed citations)

#Research BodyArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Met Office Hadley Centre19015.9K122
2National Aeronautics and Space Administration131.6K15,28512,638
3Barcelona Supercomputing Center91.2K9621,436
4Meteorological Research Institute121.2K295409
5Helmholtz Association of German Research Centres91.1K28,33127,551
6Max Planck Society996616,39424,109
7Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science and Technology89591,461939
8Finnish Meteorological Institute79431,594932
9China Meteorological Administration27938169413
10Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation486415,4309,421
11Spanish National Research Council585643,87028,412
12Chinese Academy of Sciences2178541,35264,954
13European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts12781212532
14Catalan Institution for Research and Advanced Studies462916,12721,051
15National Center for Scientific Research258463,62039,228
16Bjerknes Centre for Climate Research35221,322814
17Geophysical Institute25113,3411,241
18Clarendon Laboratory54951,5261,423
19British Antarctic Survey44671,7631,349
20Eawag13975,1962,017
20Sodankylä Geophysical Observatory1397943305
22Jackson School of Geosciences13345,1851,730
23United States Naval Research Laboratory33288,9656,992
24Blackett Laboratory13149,0034,108
25International Centre for Theoretical Physics32591,070879
26Peterson3252176278
27Nansen Environmental and Remote Sensing Center1218818505
28Pacific Northwest National Laboratory221613,17212,960
29Centre Europeen De Recherche Et De Formation Avancee En Calcul Scientifique11811,026732
29Jacobs Engineering Group118111,3557,947
31Climate Change Research Centre21808321,281
31ARC Centre of Excellence for Climate Extremes2180632862
33Cooperative Institute for Research in Environmental Sciences11753,5612,264
34Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution11728,8026,295
34Joint Institute for the Study of the Atmosphere and Ocean1172702690
36World Meteorological Organization1147586676
37Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche214036,72936,428
38CNES11318,1905,904
39Royal Netherlands Meteorological Institute11153,5323,514
40Chinese Academy of Meteorological Sciences81135402,126
41Rutherford Appleton Laboratory29339,20742,494
42Korea Meteorological Administration272580924
43IFREMER2687,15312,272
44British Geological Survey1654,3494,842
45NOAA Chemical Sciences Laboratory164938824
46Plymouth Marine Laboratory2541,6035,799
47Institut für Physik der Atmosphäre2471,3822,167
48Hungarian Academy of Sciences13649,42462,398
48Oeschger Centre for Climate Change Research1362,9904,801
50Big Data Institute1306,11511,589
51Allen Institute for Artificial Intelligence124186381
52UK Centre for Ecology & Hydrology1233,1536,133
53AOL1206361,888
54Rothamsted Research1174,58410,607
54Scottish Agricultural Science Agency11746199
56Uni Research1111,4303,621