304(top 1%)
PR articles
17.6K(top 1%)
PR citations
63(top 1%)
PR h-index
66(top 1%)
h-index
356
documents
25.1K
doc citations
1.1K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Authors (by peer-reviewed citations)

#NameArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Joseph Halim638.9K13
6Per Eklund276.0K74
10Justinas Palisaitis384.4K32
11Armin VahidMohammadi12.9K303
13Rahele Meshkian102.5K11
15Kevin Cook22.1K79
20Youbing Li21.5K2323
21Kan Luo11.5K3414
21Zhifang Chai11.5K25564
21Zhengren Huang11.5K13115
27Sankalp Kota61.4K516
28Ahmed El Ghazaly131.4K11
30Vanya Darakchieva71.2K415
31Andrejs Petruhins311.2K11
33Leiqiang Qin1687512
36Jimmy Thornberg977044
38Fridrik Magnus1168831
39Jun Lu56861314
43Bilal Ahmed751227
51Ahmed S Etman1246122
52Hans Lind745611
54Saad Intikhab2427116
54Joshua D Snyder24273034
57Jochen M. Schneider164221016
58Steven J May23935280
60Melike Yildizhan238011
62Leslie Y. Yeo43702716
66Andreas Thore935711
67Arni Sigurdur Ingason734111
68Hossein Fashandi333622
71Brian C Hosler132259
73Jozef Vleugels43119448
74Jianxia Jiang830811
76M M M Bilek726322
77Fu Liu12624626
80M W Barsoum22541723
83J E Greene624558
84Unnar B. Arnalds3243135
85Marian Precner1241241
87Lloyd Spetz Anita1231243
88Elad Nisan Caspi922624
89Pattarachai Srimuk12222419
89Volker Presser1222202116
92Björgvin Hjörvarsson221810636
94Chung-Chuan Lai821111
96J E Greene420999
97Stanislav Mraz720855
98Jens Jensen72032238
99Lukas Grossmann319654
99Markus Lackinger31962636
99Wolfgang M Heckl31962732
102André Anders71952250
103Naureen Ghafoor619199
104Yuchen Shi418856
107Clemens Ritter41793833
108Christine Opagiste417683
109S Olafsson2174146
111Benjamin King21701116
111Oleg Rivin217033
118Pernilla Helmer815911
119Thierry Cabioc'h11564436
119Lifeng Chi715647136
119K Lambrinou115697
119T Lapauw115697
124Andrew Wildes115314464
124Börje Johansson11539853
124I A Abrikosov1153168
124P O A Persson11532025
129Z Chai114351
131Hossein Alijani213984
131Peter Polcik1013923
134Philipp Kühne21333013
136Jens Birch71253467
137Mark Anayee11232751
137Mikhail Shekhirev11233033
137Tetiana Hryhorchuk11231516
137Marley Downes11231012
143Chuanfei Wang11224049
144Carlos M Sánchez-Sánchez11162520
147Varun Natu3111827
148Nazario Martín3109207260
148Ana Sánchez-Grande31092320
148David Ecija41094668
148José Santos31093349
148Koen Lauwaet31093840
154Thierry Ouisse2106237
155T Ouisse510523
156Jens Emmerlich11031414
157Daniel Primetzhofer41007694
158Maurício A Sortica49556
159Bart Blanpain19211794
159Billy J Murdoch1924332
159Philipp Reineck19210597
159Thomas Lapauw1921110
165Pavel Jelínek38990167
165Bruno De La Torre2893238
165Pingo Mutombo3894753
165Shayan Edalatmanesh3891630
165Borja Cirera3892333
165Taras Chutora28999
172Ulf Jansson1867366
172Olof Tengstrand18668
172Nils Nedfors18678
175Denis Music2816759
176Qiang Xu1801851
176Chunfeng Hu1809182
176Haiming Zhang18066
185Iuliia Pavlovna Novoselova27054
185Per OÅ Persson17011
185O Warschkow270617
188Yemima Ehrnst26977
188Esteban Broitman4692047
188Adam Carlsson56911
191Lin Chen368413
192Baoyang Lu2675381
193Durga Sankar Vavilapalli36536
193M Ionescu26554
195Alexey Kondyurin1635936
195Konstantina Lambrinou2631022
197David L J Engberg16143
200Rickard Armiento1576073
201Vassilios Kapaklis1558657
201Junxiao Qiu15555
206Dieter Weller2511315
206Carlo A Pignedoli151107160
206Xinliang Feng1516641,078
215Hussein O Badr25067
218Qing Li2492141
218Anna Semisalova1495671
218Huaming Zhu24977
221Gérard Montserrat‐Sisó14754
221Emily Massahud147610
224Efim Oks2466945
224Benjamin Zingsem2461165
224Kin M Yu146236259
224Joakim Andersson1463045
224Irina Hussainova2466875
230Eleni Ntemou143198
232Riad Kabouche141118
232Olof Kordina1413835
232Haiping Lin141121181
232Junfa Zhu141352691
232Jr-Tai Chen1413233
232Chaojie Xu1411612
239Cecilia Goyenola340717
241Yanfeng Liu1381644
241Zaifang Li1382642
241Shuigen Huang1383041
241Laurent Jouffret3381831
241Lucia Popescu138170199
241Hengda Sun13861132
241Matteo Griseri13868
250Maria Hahlin13674145
250Detlef Spoddig1362541
250Kristina Edström136195349
255Luke A Hanner13534
256Adil Atiser13433
258Ningjun Chen23311
258M P Johansson233420
261Aurélie Champagne232816
261Annop Ektarawong3321523
261Clio Azina2321437
261Erik Johansson33233
261Lianlian Liu132311
261F Wilhelm2321225
267Xin Xu130104260
267Yanning Tang1301014
267Zhengming Hao1301113
273Erika Widenkvist12856
275Samuel P. Jarvis1263137
275Junliang Sun126325651
275Soumen De1261327
282Binbin Xin125128
282Anders O Eriksson225512
284Grzegorz Sadowski12477
287Bejan Hamawandi1232546
287Mikael Råsander1231626
287Adolfo del Campo12371112
287Mats Johnsson12374103
287Megan Dorri12311
287Roman Ivanov1232626
297Linda Karlsson22235
297Md Golam Kibria12267180
297Peter Sherrell12278168
297Liquan Jing1223049
297Susan Marqus122614
307Gregory Jerkiewicz2212653
307Marcela Bilek12189148
307Derek Esau22158
312Jv V. Barth120239393
312Isabelle Gélard1203045
312José María Gallego12088134
312Biao Yang1203043
312Jozef Keckes120164269
312Nan Cao1201320
312Kalyan Biswas1201931
312Atena Rastgoo-Lahrood1201323
326Rodrigo M Ronchi21811
327Susann Schmidt1172969
327Ivan G. Ivanov117181247
327Vladyslav Rogoz1171011
327Cooper Voigt11766
331Peigen Zhang1164478
332Robert Georgii115112155
332Jiajun Qin11535129
332Max Karlsson115924
332H Shaked115106
339Einar Baldur Thorsteinsson21426
345Marcus Ekholm1122250
345Alberto Herrera-Gómez11251128
345Johan Jönsson11219
345Ivan Leonov1122585
345Manting Song11249
350Daniel E Bürgler11185136
350Frank Matthes1112342
350Tim Flatten11111
350Mary Q Hässig11137
355Rose Marie Galera11022
355Lidia Kibkalo1101142
355Youyou Yuan11023114
362Árni Sigurður Ingason1934
362Fredrik Eriksson194480
362K Lehovec1911
365Sergey Lyaschenko1853
365Olga Maximova1833
365Jinming Cai1889144
365Sergey G Ovchinnikov18166315
365Deng-Yuan Li181525
365Pei-Nian Liu185399
365Yong Zhang18114
365Peipei Huang182029
376Sanjay Nayak27939
376Marek Wojcik2738145
376Roger Kalvig2758
376Lukas Löfler171643
376B Monemar17119157
376A Yoshikawa173675
388Israel Felner163592
388Maria Strømme2685228
388Nerijus Armakavicius162339
388Vallery Stanishev16170356
388Sheng-Yang Zhou261348
388Tino Hofmann1679146
388Rositsa Yakimova16196369
401Arneil Reyes143185
402Jaydeb Dey1311
403Chao Xu122481
403Oswaldo Dieguez121870
403Dmitry Khalyavin12209579
403Pascal Manuel12349930
403Yong-Jie Hu1231102
403Schechter, Moshe121846
403Sathish Kumar Shanmugham12514
413Guan Sheng1152147
413Václav Petříček11123523
413Claire V. Colin1181260
413Udo Schwingenschlögl11190561
413Shaobo Tu11818
413Fanshuai Zeng11513
419Janis Smits101939
419Ruvin S. Ferber104991