500(top 0.1%)
PR articles
18.4K(top 1%)
PR citations
68(top 1%)
PR h-index
74(top 1%)
h-index
515
documents
22.9K
doc citations
3.3K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Italy48822.0K1,1884,682
2United Kingdom392.0K64,78164,976
3United States311.8K64,69365,000
4France191.0K63,22264,982
5Canada234362,59765,000
6Austria424564,55364,969
7Denmark524160,60164,965
8Serbia622528,47638,367
9India319162,03764,962
10Malaysia318858,08854,359
11Bulgaria417027,40834,404
12Nigeria216733,67920,390
13Poland214164,59464,972
14Kuwait114019,48112,833
14Uruguay114015,45210,199
16Japan212564,17464,991
17Switzerland211561,42964,986
18Germany210164,04364,994
19China19763,65764,997
20Iran29361,48964,983
21Spain28863,93964,985
22Brazil38563,74764,995
23Netherlands18462,75364,989
24Montenegro14810,73210,750
25Portugal14361,56064,968
26New Zealand14061,08464,969
27Libya1214,6967,753
27Georgia12124,70232,690
29Sweden11961,72164,994
30Belgium1062,08464,926
30Finland1061,59964,998