147(top 1%)
PR articles
20.0K(top 1%)
PR citations
65(top 1%)
PR h-index
77(top 1%)
h-index
186
documents
29.3K
doc citations
3.2K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Nature Microbiology25.5K7231
2Journal of Virology303.4K331198
3Archives of Virology132.7K16223
4Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America102.3K4,5084,078
5Nucleic Acids Research102.2K1,7411,909
6FEBS Letters171.9K248103
7Journal of Molecular Biology41.4K4,946736
8PLoS Pathogens91.2K253171
9Current Opinion in Structural Biology11.1K1,35248
10Virology13926685543
11Journal of Biological Chemistry786215,59311,889
12Virus Research38551,05921
13MBio28232,869153
14Journal of General Virology56791,186315
15Nature Reviews Microbiology16338061,126
16Journal of Molecular Evolution3402506238
17EMBO Journal23955,7607,029
18Antiviral Research6343329428
19Nature Structural Biology12891,050890
20Cell Host and Microbe12362,2483,032
21Lancet, The219732,46246,841
22Nature219242,49964,989
23Protein Science21502,2872,144
24Journal of Computer - Aided Molecular Design1982626
25Infection, Genetics and Evolution2781,8061,829
26Biochemical and Biophysical Research Communications26231,03948,847
26Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology2627,4845,014
28Acta Crystallographica Section D: Biological Crystallography3591,2882,110
29MSphere1261,7114,062
30Current Opinion in Virology2251281,545
31Viruses12414,80016,960
32Journal of Virological Methods1134,73811,046
33BioSystems1121,2142,590
33Virus Evolution2123041,829
35Bioinformatics11110,29223,647
36Journal of Clinical Virology193,3819,898
37IScience144,43241,118
38Current Protein and Peptide Science132571,435
39Acta Crystallographica Section A: Foundations and Advances222,1862,473
40Journal of Applied Crystallography114,19410,495
41PLoS Biology103,52125,229
41Origins of Life and Evolution of Biospheres105521,648