116(top 2%)
PR articles
13.3K(top 1%)
PR citations
50(top 1%)
PR h-index
51(top 1%)
h-index
124
documents
16.3K
doc citations
258
citing journals
92
times ranked

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1United States10015.0K62,56024,567
2United Kingdom1710.4K64,78118,835
3China1510.2K63,65714,650
4France109.8K63,22214,151
5Spain109.7K63,93912,403
6Switzerland79.6K61,42911,865
7Chile228.7K16,6324,913
8Canada217.0K62,59716,991
9Brazil176.7K63,74712,293
10Germany166.5K64,04328,229
11Italy176.5K64,06422,199
12Russia116.3K62,90211,756
13South Korea56.2K62,1893,714
14Japan156.2K64,17416,444
15Australia115.5K64,76920,177
16Denmark75.3K60,60113,639
17Sweden45.2K61,72116,042
18Hungary45.1K59,8499,043
19Finland34.0K61,59913,654
20Netherlands73.9K62,75331,757
21Czech Republic13.7K63,51015,485
21Serbia13.7K48,79310,958
21Saint Vincent and the Grenadines13.7K36,301571
24Mexico63.7K54,6769,964
25Taiwan53.7K62,48117,193
26Turkey33.7K64,49414,992
27United Arab Emirates32.8K27,3093,793
28Vatican City22.3K908219
29India12.3K62,03726,996
29Norway12.3K64,41823,849
29Georgia12.3K24,70210,847
32South Africa41.6K64,13924,061
33Venezuela21.4K7,6892,757
34Belgium11.4K62,08445,221
35Israel862059,47764,976
36Austria152864,55364,969
37Greece210859,33464,993
38Poland19964,59464,972
38Ukraine19955,64349,985
38Croatia19946,72257,553
41Ireland15258,88464,936