116(top 2%)
PR articles
13.3K(top 1%)
PR citations
50(top 1%)
PR h-index
51(top 1%)
h-index
124
documents
16.3K
doc citations
258
citing journals
92
times ranked

Top Authors (by peer-reviewed citations)

#NameArticlesCitationsA posC pos
2Paul Green121.6K510
8Michael Blanton51.0K66329
9Tom Dwelly29793024
10Joel R. Brownstein2875264308
15Jeremy L Tinker2829190259
17Jean-Paul Kneib2823237264
20Shadab Alam1804117157
20Chia-Hsun Chuang1804175129
20Alexis Finoguenov180440391
20Marcos Lima1804269227
20David J. Schlegel1804427420
20Pasquier Noterdaeme180412999
20Alice Pisani1804679
20Britt Lundgren1804125150
20Hee-Jong Seo1804250276
20Hu Zou1804186119
20Ashley J. Ross1804381233
20Flavia Sobreira1804385219
20Anže Slosar1804206164
20Yiping Shu18047977
20Eric Jullo180415438
20Andres Meza18043413
20Julian Bautista1804140151
20Francisco-Shu Kitaura180411353
20Matthew M Pieri1804166193
20Florian Beutler1804166203
20Rupert Croft1804133142
20Zheng Zheng1804169102
20Ricardo Ogando1804469235
20Weipeng Lin1804291
20Uroš Seljak1804153147
20Jeremy Darling1804634
20Aurelio Carnero Rosell180426088
20Brice Ménard1804101175
20Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille1804282290
20Xiaohui Fan1804413329
20Mariana Vargas-Magana18048885
20Antonio D. Montero-Dorta18049380
20Abhishek Prakash180468156
20Gongbo Zhao1804200174
20Hong Guo1804133132
20Anne Ealet180466168
20Julien Guy180496159
20Francisco Prada1804291198
20Franco D Albareti18042621
84Thaisa Storchi Bergmann10727126
85Jules P Halpern770911
89Tamara Bogdanovic1249112
91Keith Douglas Horne64489377
92Radosław Poleski6443141130
94Stephanie LaMassa1424862
96Yue Shen542159121
99Benjamin Shappee640770101
100Jamie Tayar53894874
100Kevin Croxall53894051
100Thomas G. Beatty53896562
100Richard W. Pogge5389139117
105Jaderson da Silva Schimoia7364937
108Steinn Sigurðsson9315111
109Toru Misawa930511
111Eugene A. Magnier329792163
113Carolin Villforth428138117
113Christopher Onken32812427
113Anna Pancoast42813849
113Hartmut Winkler32813118
120Tommaso Treu3256273357
120Shai Kaspi32563528
120Miao Li32564141
120Zhiyuan Ma32564243
125Garrett Somers32472222
128William Burgett22283953
129Todd A Boroson122112
130Dale Mudd321644
134Dirk Grupe42054979
135Rita Sambruna219066
136George Chartas4187119
137David Sand2182230202
138Christopher W. Churchill21761621
140Daniel Homan117479
140Daniel Stern1174465310
144Daniel J Stevens217312282
144Gisella De Rosa21736665
147Daniel Proga31644770
148Andrew Stephen Wilson216169
153Jenny Greene2136113156
154María Teresa Ruiz213038135
156Hagai Netzer312544115
157F Hamann21221257
157P Rodríguez Hidalgo212222
159Katie Auchettl2117118156
159Jose Prieto2117183292
159Christopher Z. Waters211767158
164Erika M. Holmbeck210858101
164Jamie Kennea2108254458
164Edward Cackett2108171211
164Myungshin Im2108171440
164Adriana de Lorenzo-Cáceres2108127175
164Kirk Korista210881145
164Meghin Spencer21083976
164Rosalie McGurk210887109
164Ori D. Fox2108145309
164Patrick Kelly2108148346
164Alexei Filippenko2108401808
164Susanna Bisogni210873112
164Steve Croft2108110168
187Chelsea MacLeod210511
188Dan Maoz1998039
188Ece Kilerci-Eser1992613
188Rachael M. Roettenbacher1993212
188Adrian Price-Whelan199139262
188Clifton David Laney19988
197Gregg W. Hallinan198121179
197Stephen J. Smartt198455664
197Brian Stalder198248371
197Mark E. Huber198220195
197Todd A Thompson198156162
197John L. Tonry198171172
197Aren N. Heinze1988190
197Carles Badenes39846195
197Feng Yuan19877103
197Joanna Bulger198117117
197Ryan L Sanders1985436
197K Z Stanek198172212
197G Aldering1989490
197L Denneau19893151
197M Willman19860119
197T B Lowe19889127
197Yuichi Terashima19822
225Khai Nguyen48122
226Suzanne Hawley27979226
227Breanna Arlene Binder477210
227Benjamin Williams4772779
229Benjamin Roulston27624
230Elinor Gates1745941
230Jennifer van Saders17479121
230Ray P. Norris174367488
230Justin Ely1746889
230Jon Mauerhan17410296
230Steven Crawford1741467
230Varoujan Gorjian174163143
230Michael D Joner17410231
230Paulina Lira1747285
230Cassandra Lochhaas1741727
230Vardha N Bennert174150169
230Enrico Maria Corsini17410872
230Gary Ferland174174156
230Gabriela Canalizo174116116
230Smita Mathur1744830
230Matthew D Anderson17432
261Jane C. Charlton572816
264Britton Smith16965109
265Kaiyou Chen16832
267Namrata Roy1624439
267Rebecca Nevin162118
267Aaron Stemo16255
267Dominika Wylezalek162114117
267James Negus16244
273Mauro Dadina2611883
273Gabriele Ponti261148261
277Janet H Wood15996
277Edward L Robinson15932
279John Wise15564122
279Paul P. Plucinsky3551731
281Peter W. Draper1543774
281Klaus Hodapp154218255
281Adam D Myers154193338
281Rolf P Kudritzki15428
281Jeffrey S Morgan1542542
287Francesco Tombesi153275389
287Cristian Vignali253262424
289Stephan Rosswog15297256
289Kate Maguire152368573
293Sarah J. Schmidt24432179
296Tim Waters1374949
296Amit Kashi13768
298Margaret Lazzarini23677
302Scott F Anderson1342837
302Richard M. Plotkin13484122
302Xiurui Zhao1341594
302Isaac Shivvers13477148
312D Tytler133715
312R Ganguly133210
314D O'Donoghue1292555
315Anh Doan12711
316Michael T. Murphy126100165
316Paola Rodriguez Hidalgo12625
318Nurten Filiz Ak12552125
319Paula Szkody224154384
320Kristen Garofali1221921
320Karoline Gilbert12277141
320Paul Charlton12211
325Knox S. Long12096234
325Daniel Weisz120142245
327Sjoert van Velzen119185455
327Connor Auge119417
327Mansi M. Kasliwal1195981,105
327Erica K. Hammerstein11955115
327Naohisa Inada2191344
327Dimitris M Christodoulou1191416
327Silas Laycock1192125
327Frank J. Masci119324541
327Joseph P Anderson119306535
327Rigel Cappallo11975
327Renbin Yan31975292
327Jose Luis Prieto11913
327Nikhil Ajgaonkar31911
327Russ R. Laher119199352
327Anna V. Payne1192692
327Suvi Gezari119172356
327Charlotte Ward11988117
327Josiah N. Purdum11987124
358Jimmy Irwin1182953
359Dieter Lutz117427694
359Sarah Burke-Spolaor117289469
359Peter Breiding11744
359C Gronwall11778165
365Xiangyu Jin1155172
366Raghunathan Srianand11381164
366Médéric Boquien213226571
366S Muzahid113618
369Biprateep Dey11269167
369Franz E. Bauer1125481,146
369Cristian Saez1124478
369Michael James Yantovski Barth11211
375Alberto Sesana110212390
377Paola Rodríguez Hidalgo18311
377Giovanni Miniutti18145363
377Gabriele Matzeu184788
381Masamune Oguri17406783
383Adam Frank15133261
383Rodolfo Montez152142
383Cheng Li15114241
383Shuang Zhou152656
383Bin Luo15110257
383Laura Duffy1511
383Richard A Wade15617
383R Baptista151334
383J H Wood15414
395Andrea Comastri10487946
395G Chartas101435
395L Angelini10189384