344(top 1%)
PR articles
35.2K(top 0.1%)
PR citations
92(top 0.1%)
PR h-index
104(top 0.1%)
h-index
418
documents
49.6K
doc citations
4.0K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Disciplines (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Science4116.0K6,2352,078
2Biology476.7K1,2652,553
3Cell Biology84.5K26,9216,293
4Bioengineering314.2K442543
5Biotechnology294.2K2,011936
6Microfluidics313.9K4524
7Miniaturization293.9K3119
8Biomedical Engineering213.3K2,364233
9Medicine62.1K58,16532,725
10Analytical Chemistry132.1K13,1232,117
11Cancer152.1K13,2186,280
12Translational Medicine21.5K2,837277
12Clinical Medicine21.5K15,678357
12Biomedical Research21.5K7,742346
15Neoplasms121.4K10,3587,546
16Cryobiology311.4K1720
17Biomedical Materials101.3K4,4551,965
18Multidisciplinary Sciences241.3K2,2992,937
19Engineering161.3K9,3832,127
20Physics61.2K62,94147,151
21Biocompatible Materials81.2K4,3991,973
22Experimental Biology61.0K8,771301
23Chemistry151.0K64,37958,852
24Surface Chemistry138313,6453,025
24Colloids138314,2093,731
26Biophysics97274,1822,871
27Cells47126,9156,090
28Reproduction116103,9393,731
29Nanotechnology452651,60225,827
30Microbiology346656,79151,869
31Tissue Engineering17463153865
32Oncology744661,36358,513
33Surgery1243620,43715,851
34Molecular Biology743532,54147,449
35Host Parasite Interactions24316,9014,003
36Physiology142958,61620,130
36Biological Phenomena54293020
38Host Parasite Relationships14247,3412,132
38Host-Pathogen Interactions14242,1731,685
40Nanostructures139814,4544,206
41Polymers228856,55422,029
42Stem Cells22819,5317,018
43Biomechanics52423,6213,063
43Biomechanical Phenomena52422,0202,344
43Biomechanical Engineering5242282368
46Infertility22176,9523,963
46Fertility22178,8774,523
46Human Fertility22177,1293,981
49Fluid Dynamics121219,7783,094
50Materials119154,71664,916
50Manufactured Materials11915,40010,352
50Material Chemistry11914,04210,195
53Macromolecules218140,21221,964
53Macromolecular Substances218121,88410,442
55Cancer Cells21722,67511,071
56Materials Science216762,21664,869
57Reproductive Health31422,2981,810
57Reproductive Medicine31423,6423,191
57Human Reproduction31422,7483,775
60Genetics113653,23664,995
60Gene Expression Regulation11366,55610,823
60Genetic Regulation11365,15210,074
60Genes11369,00210,838
64Hepatology212940,34731,272
65Nanostructured Materials312812,05621,770
66Genetic Engineering11272,6161,821
66Biochemical Engineering112712,9405,353
68Physical Chemistry312661,74964,847
69Liver Transplantation11164,0432,322
70Cell Transplantation31115571,148
71Biochemistry311062,00064,982
72Laboratory Techniques2105291698
73Chemical Physics110254,04840,884
74Gastroenterology69645,03664,705
75Cryopreservation2892110
75Tissue Preservation289261135
77AIDS18325,24715,738
78Insects18220,03010,549
78Insecta1829,9685,772
80Biopolymers1771,8041,391
81Immunology27258,30564,866
82Technology5663,41615,554
83Chemical Engineering16564,84064,713
83Chemical Technology16517,1608,587
85Bioconjugates1624,4575,147
86Neurology16160,06364,966
87Microelectromechanical Systems3537322,710
88Hepatobiliary Surgery1471,688823
89Digestive System Diseases14410,29510,260
89Digestive Organs14422,30821,111
89Gastrointestinal System Disease14414,88715,873
89Fluidic Devices2445121,338
89Nanofluidics2445121,338
94Membranes24315,55930,487
95Molecular Medicine33912,43664,625
96Surface Properties13527,68342,117
96Surface Active Agents1357,59412,918
98Artificial Organs1348,4876,651
98Immunochemistry1345,9118,362
100Electromechanics1311,7622,331
101Medical Technology1288,14413,413
101Biomedical Technology1284,2684,356
103Clinical Chemistry12631,59344,183
104Embryonic Development1245,32410,736
105Micro Electrical Mechanical Systems1215892,130
106Breast Cancer12015,37627,193
107Toxicology11847,76764,376
107Toxicity Testing1184,54310,325
109Liver11316,64035,980
109Liver Diseases11316,64035,980
111Infection11115,95235,000
111Communicable Diseases11154,86764,727
113Antimicrobial Chemotherapy11011,42522,826
114Trauma Surgery196,74011,612
115Electrophoresis176,10213,736
115Transplantation2733,84664,418
115Applied Physics1748,07364,642
115Pathogenic Microorganisms1716,47050,103
119Fluid Mechanics1418,11332,446
120Organ Transplantation1230,31358,401
121Hematology1153,93464,911
121Heat2115,31148,116
121Blood1155,83864,725