344(top 1%)
PR articles
35.4K(top 0.1%)
PR citations
92(top 0.1%)
PR h-index
107(top 0.1%)
h-index
498
documents
53.5K
doc citations
3.6K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Authors (by peer-reviewed citations)

#NameArticlesCitationsA posC pos
2Shyamala Maheswaran5014.3K22
3Daniel Haber5513.3K22
8Ravi Kapur668.3K11
9Sridhar Ramaswamy158.2K55
11Martin Yarmush957.0K22
13Maria C Donaldson56.0K11
14David T Miyamoto196.0K11
16Lindsey Ulkus35.6K11
18Subba R Digumarthy25.1K886
21Huili Zhu64.9K22
22Toshi Shioda64.3K105
23Min Yu64.2K11
25Elena F Brachtel34.1K93
26Malgorzata E Smas34.0K11
27Aditya Bardia94.0K186
28Dino Di Carlo73.7K351
29Brian W Brannigan53.6K65
30Eunice L Kwak13.6K10825
31Jordan C Ciciliano33.3K103
33Amanda Engstrom32.9K33
34Julie Trautwein42.4K11
36Simeon Springer32.3K11
37Joel A Spencer12.2K334
37Charles P. Lin12.2K1386
39Rushil Desai62.1K45
40S N Bhatia82.1K11
41Kurt Julius Isselbacher31.9K411
42James P Sullivan51.8K21
43Jenna B Lord21.8K11
44S Michael Rothenberg21.8K11
45Thomas J Lynch21.7K7048
47Anthony John Iafrate61.6K4054
48George Korir11.6K11
48Daniel Winokur11.6K32
50François Berthiaume241.6K36
51Jeffrey Settleman11.5K4750
53Thomas A Barber131.5K11
56Arno W Tilles211.4K33
57Alex Fowler131.4K11
58Nezihi Murat Karabacak51.4K11
59Tilak K Sundaresan41.4K31
60Yu Zheng71.4K54
61Dennis C Sgroi41.4K512
62Marissa W Madden31.3K11
63Mahnaz Zeinali61.3K11
64Patrick Doyle71.3K186
65Albert Folch51.3K153
66Cyril H. Benes21.2K11883
68Katherine J Humphry31.2K23
69Kshitij S Arora41.2K46
71Utkan Demirci71.1K3116
72Joseph A Licausi71.1K33
73Bashar Hamza21.1K62
74Sagar Sengupta11.0K401
74Benjamin L Emmink11.0K161
74Emre Özkumur11.0K91
74Anya Kimura11.0K51
79Leonora Balaj29514618
82Livingston Van De Water39321817
83Sarah Javaid792722
85Korkut Uygun139231015
87Zongli Zheng28863145
88Edd Jon F1087211
89Stephan K W Dertinger1867710
91Petar Stojanov186472134
93Xin Hong985343
95Hagan Bayley58364145
96Michael A Menze1382622
97Matthew Ulman382311
98Keith H K Wong1181611
100Niyati Desai4808736
101Jens Karlsson480731
102Mark Kalinich680411
104Xuanhong Cheng1078452
105Steven C Hand1277923
106Douglas M Dahl2763315
107Thomas L Tóth1575445
107William Rodríguez1075411
109Sam H Au471822
110Eduardo Reátegui871721
112A Eroglu370511
113Benjamin Wesley569711
114Katherine T Broderick268611
115S Cheley268478
117Alexander Revzin56612830
119Johan Skog16324748
121John M Baust3596167
123Palaniappan Sethu558981
125Uyen Ho656711
126Srinjoy Sil3565511
127Gloria Elliott2562911
129Marta Fernandez-Suarez454513
130Kira Niederhoffer553433
131Lindong Weng1552611
133Taronish D Dubash552211
135John D Milner451511
136Lyle L Moldawer4499119121
137Howard A. Stone149727566
138Janet A W Elliott2496325
138M L Yarmush449622
140Robert N Ben1495334
140Kenneth B. Storey149523522
140Michael J Taylor1495246
140David M Weinstock149529598
140Alvin Eliot Roth1495387
140Bohdan Pomahač149514530
140Yoed Rabin1495284
140Dayong Gao1495814
140Luis Alvarez149511
140Alessandro Tocchio149582
140Sebastian Giwa149544
140Jedediah K Lewis149522
140G John Morris149552
140Erik J Woods1495103
140W P Andrew Lee1495374
164Kevin R King548623
166Cristina R Ferrone1473265164
166Mohammad Shahid1473154
166Vikram Deshpande1473233141
166Nabeel Bardeesy1473183135
166Olivia C Mackenzie14731010
166Haley L Ellis147322
166Kristina Xega14731541
175Ali Eroğlu745031
178Yeng-Long Chen1441241
178Qin Tang1441226
183Ian Y Wong543659
184Leaf Boswell242011
184Brian Chirn442033
186Partha Roy341822
187Berent Aldıkaçtı341311
188John Oakey4406145
190Bree B Aldridge13913726
191Rustem F. Ismagilov13908147
191David R. Walt139015399
191Chad Mirkin1390409242
191Ted Sargent1390700678
191Shana O. Kelley1390202143
196Alexander R Ivanov13885367
196Natasha Barteneva1388458
196Matthias Marti138813023
202Annamária Szabolcs23841314
203Vishal Thapar23831956
204Michelle K Jewett238011
205Xiaoming He83742040
208E G Cravalho435944
209Shannon N Tessier1835136
211Anita Giobbie-Hurder334351129
212Joel Voldman1331258
213Pasi A Ja Nne1324553683
213Hai T Tran132479116
213Jeffrey A Engelman1324212291
213Wen Wei132451
220Alexander Aranyosi33201527
221Van der Vos Kristan E131966
224Chenyue Lu331422
225Rashid Bashir83072774
225Grace D Chen430711
227Tilak Sundaresan230544
229Johannes Kreuzer13031239
233John D Biggers11298327
234Michael N Mindrinos32972344
236Shawn P Fagan2295156
237M A Schmidt129424
239Sihong Wang329262
239Shashi K Murthy329295
241Erin Emmons428911
243Hongshan Guo22822559
244Christina Chan527887
246Bernard H Brownstein22712337
247Tanya T Kwan325921
248Alex Fowler625511
249Bartholomew J Kane225161
250William R Rodríguez224622
251Whijae Roh224334110
252Tanya Todorova Kwan3242312
252Tianqi Chen224232
254Jeffrey R. Morgan42401119
255Paula T. Hammond2237150193
257Rebecca D Sandlin1423511
258Khalid Shah12346932
258William T Curry1234140135
258David N Louis1234235306
258Deepak Bhere12343513
258Samantha M Oliveira123451
258Marissa W Madden123451
258Andrew S Chi123451
258Jay S Loeffler123411
268Sankha Bhowmick823224
268Robert W Applegate123266
273Genevieve Boland1219264385
273Laxmi Parida121913282
273Elad Horwitz12192049
273Todd Bonesteel121911
273Katherine Calhoun121911
273Anders M Naar121911
285Ronald W. Davis3216120467
286Melissa Choz3215336
287Kyle C Smith2021111
288Julie George120490153
288Martin Peifer1204255425
288Aaron N. Hata1204154163
288Rebecca S Heist1204140163
288Mari Mino-Kenudson1204441502
288Stefan Haas1204103276
288Benjamin J Drapkin12043936
288Sarah Phat12042042
288Roman K Thomas1204170317
288Sotirios Lakis120482
288Marina Kem12041318
288Maria Gomez-Caraballo12044163
288Ruben Dries120411
288Roxana Azimi120411
288Mehlika H Hazar-Rethinam120411
288Kandarp N Jani120411
288Peter Igo120411
288Nicholas Dyson120411
288Nima Abedpour120422
310Melis Anahtar12022863
313Taronish Dubash419722
314Bote G Bruinsma1196115
314Maria-Louisa Izamis3196613
314E G Cravalho119686
318Gloria Y Lee1019311
321David P Ryan2180106188
323Weihong Xu117549112
323Wei-Jun Qian1175239203
323Ralph Weissleder3175237738
323David G Camp1175134137
323Asit De1175109
323Brianne O Petritis11752012
323Paul E Bankey11754041
331Kristi Anseth217483100
331Mark Poznansky11748563
335Brian Wardle51673242
336Vasıf Hasırcı21614748
337Liju Yang21582423
337Yi-Shao Liu215853
339Deanna M Thompson1157116
341Guillaume T Charras11556673
341Lipika Goyal1155148186
346Sherilyn A Gross115395
346John F Carpenter11539786
346Sandhya S Buchanan115322
349Sangwon Byun21521114
349Josephine Shaw Bagnall215227
352Matthew J Phillips114011
352Sunyoung Lee1140519
357Kaustav A Gopinathan413911
358Beverly Moy313648147
359Kathleen Miller413311
360M Toner112976
361Shahinoor Begum112843
363Brent Foy312723
364Jaesung Jang11251810
364Kidong Park11254431
364Jennifer Sturgis112593
368Xiang-Hong Liu312311
368Erin J Silva212311
370Jason A Efstathiou1121268209
370Francis J McGovern11212228
372Catharina J Alberts11191653
372George D Pins21191717
374Brittany A Reeves311823
376Nicolas Severe21131370
380Matthias Nahrendorf1112269557
380Thomas Brouse1112916
380Konstantinos D Kokkaliaris11123484
380Youmna S Kfoury11123649
380Juan E. Garcia-Robledo11124416
380Elizabeth W Scadden11121133
380Vered Solomon311229
389Reinier J de Vries5108612
389Nicholas Watkins510826
391Sinan Ozer41061023
393Philip A Efron196112131
393David E. Fisher196170333
393Marcus Bosenberg196125395
393Martin McMahon19698263
393Julie Wilhelmy1962491
400Deepak Nagrath19166133
400Ilsoon Lee1912818
400Lufang Sheng19122
404Rahmi Oklu38947116
404Kevin D Võ2891247
407Lee Zou28732187
408Charles S Dai185143
409Sarah P Thayer2842890
409J D Biggers18453
411Othon Iliopoulos1822731
411Birte Kulemann1822521
411D L Wise18275
414Priscilla K Brastianos181327613
414Alireza Abazari28156
414Marcus A Zachariah18174
418David R Kaplan179397533
418Colleen M. Ryan179162108
418Ellen I Closs1794581
418Halime Kenar17997
418Augustinus Bader1794064
418A Bader1792126
424Myoung-Hwan Park1774325
424Jason Z Deng17755
427Nicholas N Watkins174146
428Julie A Reynolds17368
428Stefan Herrera17311
432Gordana Vunjak-Novakovic171211351
434Joel A Lawitts170328
435Eric Tai2691350
435Anupriya S Kulkarni2692072
437Casie A Pendexter368913
438Anisa Swei46711
439David Issadore16657118
439Heidi Yeh1669470
439Thomas Reiner166147196
439Siavash Raigani1663621
439Changwook Min1661023
439Monty Liong1661724
439Carlos Tassa166926
439Van Gulik Thomas M166101123
449Eric C Tai164913
449Haley M Pleskow16426
451Raul Mostoslavsky16387263
451Soroush Hajizadeh163131
451Adam Langenbucher16339105
456John B Levine162512
458Jungwoo Lee1611631
458Xiao-Ming Lu1611212
458H G Koebe161515
462Felix Ellett3587101
463Ho-Joon Lee15626136
465Neelima Vidula2551730
465Andrzej Niemierko255111253
465Dejan Juric25586527
465Giuliana Malvarosa2551316
469Keisuke Otani1522111
469Yoshiyuki Miyazawa1522011
469Víctor R Putaturo15211
473Yoshiko Iwamoto15061148
473Samantha Luk15073
473Erkin Seker1504181
473Stefan Bohr1501526
473Jessica S Elman15078
479Cigdem Tanrıkut1454374
481Gaylor Boulay1442840
481Shruthi Rengarajan1441523
484Matthew J Zubrowski14358
484Benjamin J Schott143611
484David B Rhoads1431132
484Gromoslaw A Smolen143918
489Kent Lloyd34276498
490K C Kent Lloyd24134
491Sonal Nagpal340921
491Peony D Banik340610
495Kevin G Cornwell13846
495Brett R Downing13833
498M L Yarmush23638
500Martin J. Aryee135130445
500Andrew X Zhu13554152
503Prathamesh M Kharkar1341523
503April M Kloxin2342672
503Mark W. Tibbitt23442149
503Paige J LeValley1341017
503Benjamin Noren13478
508Gábor Balázsi1333591
508Claudius Dietsche13331
510Saul Tzipori33230141
512Steven J Isakoff131103253
512Megan Yuen1311316
514Dejan Petrovic1306313
514Miloš Kojic1303144
514Miljan Milosevic1303230
514Erik B Finger2302875
520Xiao Wang129517
520Irene Scarfò12939124
520Marcela V. Maus129209601
520Robert S. Langer, Jr.2294461,628
520Dante Che22969
530Henry V. Baker126110228
530Stefanie S Jeffrey126101234
530Andreas Sputtek126515
530R M Ezzell1261337
530Iris Garcia1261128
530Bat-Erdene Namsrai1261012
530Steve E Calvano12657110
530Stephen F Lowry126117236
530Ronald V Maier126147283
530M Cecilia Lopez1262361
530Julie M Fagan12639
530J M Fagan126612
530Özge Sila Özgur12651
543Abdurrahman Kadayifci1252638
543Ali Fuat Ergenç22598
543Nejat Olgac2252019
543Omer Basar1253649
543Rebecca N Moore12522
549Seth A Wander12468125
549Leif W Ellisen124117433
549Kristen M Shannon1242637
549Joon Ho Kang124942
549Becky Nagy12411
549Erica Blouch12444
549Jerry Younger1241326
560Evan Lang12344
560Beatriz Marques22323
562Paul K Drain22257156
562Robert E Cohen12259112
562Setareh Shahsavari12233
562Roberta Polak1221418
562Matthew Liebers1221020
562Michael F Rubner1225395
568Uyen K Ho12133
569Kevin Keim12027
569Arzu Ozbey120710
572Alex J Fowler11913
573Scott C Morris118217
574R G Tompkins117713
575Wenzhong Xiao115142364
575Shenglong Wang115623
577Jason Malsam11424
578Leo Boneschansker113515
580Jacob Ukleja21211
583Catherine M Hunt1924
583Tim R Cressey19164395
585Maulik D Majmudar182365
585R N Mitchell18327
585Douglas Hayden1833152
591Rodney K Chan174084
591Dennis P Orgill17247527
591George Younan17812
591Pouya Dastouri17615
595Philip J Saylor1628118
595Hannah Stowe16119
595Erika Kusaka1611
595Beow Y Yeap16167461
595Rebecca Fisher1611
595Haley Pleskow16129
595Erika Meneely16611
595René Balza1649
605Huyun Chen1511
605Antonia T Dinicu15610
608Dmitry Alexeev14525
608Raphael Carl Lee1449107
608Andrew D. Maynard1439114
608Athena Economides14628
608Rosario Isasi1446218
608Douglas K Anderson142166
623Jenny Nesbitt1311
625Andrew S Liss1246292
625Stephanie E J Cronin12618
625Keith D Lillemoe12397905
625Manuela Lopera Higuita1211
625Lotien Richard Huang8212
633Thomas S Hays111984
633Purva Joshi1112
633Erik Finger1133
637Teodor Veres1058130
637François Berthod103279
637François Auger1061138
637Kaja Kaastrup10418
637Daniel Shoemaker8040
637Paul Vernucci1010
637Robert Kaiser1059
637Roland Stoughton10033
637Ronald W Davis7040