232(top 1%)
PR articles
22.5K(top 1%)
PR citations
62(top 1%)
PR h-index
69(top 1%)
h-index
339
documents
40.8K
doc citations
4.5K
citing journals
100
times ranked
awards

Top Research Bodies (by peer-reviewed citations)

#Research BodyArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Sunnybrook Health Sciences Centre137.9K1,626131
2French National Institute of Health and Medical Research167.5K20,8202,941
3Intensive Care National Audit and Research Centre115.9K3222
4Istituti di Ricovero e Cura a Carattere Scientifico65.3K50,6634,128
5Ciber55.1K10,4901,037
6King Abdullah International Medical Research Center94.9K369147
7Medical Research Institute of New Zealand74.2K30329
8NHS Blood and Transplant94.2K216454
9Alfred Health64.1K93586
10Royal Infirmary of Edinburgh152.8K23686
11Medical Research Council61.9K6,1957,394
12Ottawa Hospital Research Institute41.9K3,2762,743
13Albert Einstein College of Medicine31.9K16,0926,532
14Kingston Health Sciences Centre41.7K14714
15State Oil Company of Azerbaijan Republic21.7K11647
15Instituto do Coração21.7K1,543182
15Institut du Savoir Montfort21.7K17544
18Vanderbilt Health71.6K6,1956,431
19Genomics England31.5K25327
19William Harvey Research Institute31.5K3,5071,849
21Karolinska Institutet51.2K30,32918,719
22Francis Crick Institute11.1K7,8374,112
23George Institute for Global Health29836,2462,167
24Novavax192228735
25Rush Medical College18964,8771,211
26Radboud Institute for Molecular Life Sciences28542,321358
26UPMC Health System2854279250
28CancerCare18102,1682,604
29Hamilton Health Sciences16985,8761,473
29Population Health Research Institute16986,9702,637
31Health Research Council of New Zealand1664418
31Helix16641,755673
33academic medical centre116224,39915,773
34Centro de Investigación Biomédica en Red256017,8589,250
35Fondazione IRCCS Ca' Granda Ospedale Maggiore Policlinico34726,4133,511
36King's Health Partners24171,2591,104
37Manchester Royal Infirmary33261,2431,115
38Santa Fe Institute13192,7811,450
39Royal Victoria Infirmary62837751,732
40Illumina12712,5403,777
40Regeneron Pharmaceuticals12714,3003,711
42Eastern Health32321,3711,805
43National Institutes of Health223156,58464,950
44Carlos III Health Institute222126,88920,225
45National Blood Transfusion Service2211261142
46University of Cincinnati Academic Health Center119220,09013,159
47Instituto de Investigación Marqués de Valdecilla11916,0133,743
47Centre for Biomedical Network Research on Rare Diseases119111,3709,750
47Instituto de Investigación Sanitaria de Santiago11912,8571,458
47Center for Research in Molecular Medicine and Chronic Diseases11912,1611,847
51Héma-Québec1190370157
51Australian Red Cross Lifeblood1190758777
51Welsh Blood Service11908620
51Canadian Blood Services11901,256509
55Amgen117511,35511,016
56Becton Dickinson417374331
57Western Health21601,7171,267
58Manchester Academic Health Science Centre51502,5018,232
59UK Dementia Research Institute7995376,928
60Geriatric Research Education and Clinical Center2986,45512,294
61Uniklinik Köln18616,27417,029
61Kliniken der Stadt Köln186578387
63Cambridge Biomedical Campus2813,1699,299
64Government of India1713,8902,564
64Muhimbili Orthopaedic Institute1717168
66Public Health England1688,97813,749
67Hôpital Cochin16410,88712,039
68German Center for Lung Research1587,75010,552
69Jenner Institute1541,8693,134
69Cancer Research UK15420,29234,680
71Public Health Wales1501,4122,465
72Australian Institute of Tropical Health and Medicine1471,2262,092
72LSU Health Sciences Center New Orleans14711,02017,031
74Institut Gustave Roussy13922,37635,327
75Metro South Health137517427
76Virobay1351631
77VA Center for Clinical Management Research1326601,030
78Instituto de Investigación Sanitaria del Principado de Asturias1302,4583,540
79Novartis12923,64945,837
79Helmholtz Zentrum München12921,84941,772
79Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche12955,63364,958
79Asthma UK1291,5762,322
83Bradford Royal Infirmary2276122,430
84GSK2219,83236,166
85Dundalk Institute of Technology1125741,068
85Health and Social Care Board1123557
87Intensive Care Society1165333
87Scarborough Health Network11223796