232(top 1%)
PR articles
22.5K(top 1%)
PR citations
62(top 1%)
PR h-index
69(top 1%)
h-index
339
documents
40.8K
doc citations
4.5K
citing journals
100
times ranked
awards

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1United Kingdom27734.2K4,2032,511
2United States7315.1K64,69324,466
3Canada4513.3K29,7857,878
4Australia4013.0K33,8477,328
5France3010.7K63,22212,812
6Germany239.0K64,04319,378
7Italy177.3K64,06419,652
8Sweden187.0K48,31711,668
9Spain85.9K63,93921,396
10New Zealand165.5K14,5204,720
11Saudi Arabia115.1K27,3312,680
12Ireland445.0K7,1657,671
13Netherlands174.4K62,75328,203
14Sri Lanka54.1K8,8612,122
15Brazil73.2K63,74723,313
16Belgium92.7K62,08423,013
17Thailand52.5K37,6567,752
18Switzerland82.5K61,42943,424
19Saint Vincent and the Grenadines92.5K4,0381,921
20China62.0K63,65764,997
21Nepal31.8K6,1841,358
22Mexico21.1K61,69627,402
23Japan359064,17464,991
24Serbia153048,79325,137
25Norway450464,41864,997
26Israel238359,47764,976
27Greece131959,33464,993
28Finland528461,59964,998
29Singapore119060,41164,941
29Colombia119061,35050,024
31Chile217653,95464,868
32India217562,03764,962
32Jordan117531,87015,167
34Denmark516560,60164,965
35Portugal211161,56064,968
36Philippines110433,08126,151
36Czech Republic110463,51064,942
36Costa Rica110413,42115,670
36Uruguay110415,45212,578
40Egypt27356,47764,983
41Argentina17258,57964,897
42South Africa17164,13964,968
42Tanzania17117,74415,430
42Malawi1718,6616,754
45Uganda15721,92722,130
46Taiwan14762,48164,943
47Sudan1398,9719,892
48Austria22264,55364,969