293(top 1%)
PR articles
24.4K(top 1%)
PR citations
84(top 0.1%)
PR h-index
86(top 0.1%)
h-index
319
documents
30.1K
doc citations
1.1K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Advanced Materials123.0K889814
2Journal of Materials Chemistry A262.2K138220
3Advanced Energy Materials82.2K503267
4Nano Energy122.1K237143
5Energy and Environmental Science121.8K125608
6Advanced Functional Materials91.5K929683
7Journal of Power Sources131.3K782622
8Carbon131.2K322385
9Nature Communications51.1K11,6766,833
10Electrochimica Acta161.1K542412
11Angewandte Chemie - International Edition71.1K4,9054,266
12ACS Nano39477,4672,919
13Advanced Science5878302182
14Energy Storage Materials1084488191
15ACS Applied Materials & Interfaces128051,4832,188
16Journal of Energy Chemistry465537286
17Nature Nanotechnology15722,9172,775
18EScience256795
19Small85666181,313
20Science Bulletin2433558180
21Nano Letters34227,1397,138
22Journal of Materials Chemistry33912,9242,155
23Scientific Reports133744,67711,005
24Informační Materiály328826125
25Nanoscale226710,9814,827
26Chemical Communications52367,28410,338
27RSC Advances222325,6885,248
28New Carbon Materials31695943
29Interdisciplinary Materials2168713
30Chemistry of Materials116118,48212,596
30Materials Horizons11611,8491,186
32Journal of Solid State Electrochemistry4149439343
33Journal of Alloys and Compounds414210,28211,361
34Corrosion Science11355,5003,394
35Thermochimica Acta31311,8171,168
36Carbon Energy1129293364
37Journal of Physical Chemistry C212821,22517,076
38International Journal of Electrochemical Science7121356533
39Angewandte Chemie81124,62010,443
40Ceramics International111123,2517,878
41Accounts of Materials Research110456194
42Science China Materials295607627
43ChemSusChem2922,1384,949
44ACS Applied Energy Materials3911,5523,146
45ACS Energy Letters2862,0476,837
46Materials Advances285310584
47Chemical Reviews1822,38214,146
48Energy & Fuels17211,4778,042
49Composites Science and Technology2672,2225,805
50Energy Materials and Devices26327
51Journal of Applied Polymer Science15918,73910,614
52Electrochemistry Communications1573,6064,620
53Coordination Chemistry Reviews1543,1928,698
54Chinese Chemical Letters1464,7394,054
55Energy and Environmental Materials1394381,353
56Materials Today Energy1387821,273
57Journal of Materials Research1376,1675,749
58Journal of the American Chemical Society13463,16464,924
58Progress in Materials Science1343162,748
60Journal of the Electrochemical Society1328,90010,794
61Energy Technology1311,7152,480
62SusMat13061558
63Small Methods1281,3764,721
64Tungsten12686286
65ChemistrySelect2243,8446,221
66Rare Metals1231,5532,915
67Nanomaterials12115,25226,187
67Frontiers in Materials1219402,176
69Energy Storage120281342
69Chinese Science Bulletin1205,1344,566
71Chemistry - A European Journal11926,60747,832
72CrystEngComm11810,04915,492
73Chemistry - an Asian Journal1174,2569,799
73Ionics1172,9374,155
75Journal of Materials Science11615,33632,215
76Solid State Ionics1135,2019,597
76Frontiers in Chemistry1132,99912,007
78Battery Energy11234425
79Advanced Materials Interfaces1113,83414,239
80International Journal of Hydrogen Energy11023,91550,250
80Matter1107104,590
82Materials Chemistry Frontiers181,8607,962
83Applied Surface Science1732,74663,693
83Materials Reports Energy1721340
85Carbon Neutrality1529290
86Energy Materials1223229
87ECS Meeting Abstracts1014,2146,874