176(top 1%)
PR articles
4.0K(top 5%)
PR citations
31(top 5%)
PR h-index
35(top 2%)
h-index
211
documents
5.3K
doc citations
1.4K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Disciplines (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Neurology1133.2K9898,246
2Nervous System276081,0077,364
3Genetics358753,23639,597
4Genomics258248,43126,020
5Cell Biology448552,35463,362
6Nervous System Diseases284746374,200
7Neuroscience92319,60736,645
8Brain322344,15531,200
9Neuromuscular Disease10169299935
10Neurobiology316410,73518,044
11Neuromuscular Diseases71375992,097
11Peripheral Nervous System71375992,094
11Muscular Diseases71375962,094
14Medical Genetics513120,17546,900
15Science511757,58765,002
16Human Genetics410217,83745,538
17Biochemistry49062,00064,982
18Brain Research1866,7565,164
18Brain Function1866,7145,163
20Neurological Disorder3816,69216,637
21Pain27810,26913,578
22Human Molecular Genetics17613,60121,371
23Molecular Neurobiology3653,32514,353
24Medicine46158,16564,978
25Neuroimmunology3493,98615,686
26Pharmacology14759,34664,934
26Rheumatology24735,89748,747
28Oncology14461,36364,930
28Hematology14453,93464,911
28Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis344314854
28Neoplasms14463,94264,931
28Hematologic Diseases1446,8687,612
33Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation1402,8462,337
34Neurophysiology13923,19326,377
34Multidisciplinary Sciences13949,68264,742
36Inborn Genetic Diseases1294,5797,566
36Myology1294833
38Ultrasonography226604948
39Medical Imaging12218,91527,204
40Emergency Medicine22118,90729,027
40Bone Marrow Transplantation1216,1798,085
42Pathology11948,54164,511
42Neuropathology11910,08920,420
42Movement Disorders2193,4448,305
45Neurochemistry11827,35150,802
45Mutation11812,60027,615
47Rehabilitation11723,11333,626
48Biology31656,99264,942
48Pain Management2165,76318,500
50Medical Research11463,35064,752
51Emergencies1139,78215,729
52Musculoskeletal Radiology211303823
53Molecular Biology1952,75864,987
53Locomotion193,6637,715
53Posture193,6637,715
53Gait193,6637,715
53Walking193,6637,715
53Human Mechanics196,95413,073
53Cell Ultrastructure196,03522,664
53Gait in Humans193,6637,715
61Internal Medicine1860,85664,395
62Rare Diseases271,80612,194
63Rehabilitation Medicine1617,13534,223
64Endocrinology1462,81164,759
65Congenital Disease1311,70027,355
65Hereditary Disease1311,70027,355
67Psychology1257,02964,890
67Alzheimers Disease1220,85636,937
69Multiple Sclerosis115,62214,104
70Biomarkers101,99412,348