107
papers
34
journals
840
co-authors
8.1
Avg IF
23,958
citations
32
citing journals
15,441
citing authors
62.1
LAIF

Journals

JournalCiting PapersJournal's IFJournal's H-IndexJournal's Star
The Lancet378.6762
International Journal of Public Health82
The Lancet Infectious Diseases65.9235
The lancet. Gastroenterology & hepatology44.5
Lancet Neurology410.2291
The lancet. HIV33.7
The Lancet. Respiratory medicine35.9
JAMA oncology37.9
Occupational and Environmental Medicine31.4141
Injury Prevention31.583
Nature3141226
Journal of public health in Africa20.2
The Lancet. Global health24.7
Health Policy and Planning22.192
BMC Health Services Research21.9110
American Journal of Diseases of Children23.5
Nature Medicine221.8547
BMJ global health12.6
JAMA cardiology14.8
Therapeutic advances in drug safety12.5
Current Atherosclerosis Reports13.573
Supportive Care in Cancer12.4112
Obstetrical & gynecological survey10.482
Health Research Policy and Systems12.449
International Journal for Equity in Health12.455
International Journal of Health Planning and Management1141
Southern Medical Journal175
International Journal of Surgery11.961
Asia-Pacific Journal of Public Health10.737
Annals of the Rheumatic Diseases16240
Journal of the American College of Cardiology11.4431
JAMA15.5680
The New England Journal of Medicine121.91030
BMJ11.6429

Top CoAuthors

AuthorPapersAuthor's PapersAuthor's CitationsAuthor's IF
Simon Hay7643060,32329.7
yousef khader6736350,04331.6
Ted Miller6422453,00945.9
Aleksandra Barac5412424,42350.1
Nelson Alvis-Guzmán5211431,83763.4
Andrew Olagunju5111113,07239.3
Olalekan Uthman5121325,13030.2
Amir Radfar506719,61780.4
Raimundas Lunevicius4910126,93960.6
Mihajlo Jakovljevic4912721,81246
Samer Hamidi488220,49869.3
Hamid Hassen486516,44580.7
David Pereira4714534,15755.8
Kingsley N. Ukwaja4712637,55169.6
ZOUBIDA ZAIDI466825,76499.9
Khalid Altirkawi466217,32372.7
Rakhi Dandona4515540,72259.3
Rafael Tabares-Seisdedos4515927,38442.3
bennsartorius 4518424,82035
Lorenzo Monasta4417938,92944.2
Gholamreza Roshandel448621,58368.9
Diego Augusto Santos Silva4420721,54926.6
Bolajoko Olusanya4218226,04031.9
Maziar Moradi-Lakeh4213641,03561.7
Daniel Kim409240,06894.5
Graeme Hankey3977388,23017.3
Deborah Carvalho Malta3826621,17021.1
Charles Wiysonge3822420,76322.8
Erkin Mirrakhimov3710915,01142.7
Ai Koyanagi3726022,69122.2
Muktar Ahmed374517,34699.9
Azmeraw Amare378430,29882.4
Ferrán Catalá-López3713836,37460
Ashish Awasthi366321,51388.1
Boris Bikbov366539,98899.9
Adugnaw Berhane354117,90699.9
João Fernandes359621,56657.8
Vivekanand Jha3533230,48220
Sadaf Sepanlou356737,49399.9
Eyal Oren358718,66856.3
Norberto Perico3425047,92932.2
Joan B Soriano3430523,70715.3
Johan Ärnlöv3428743,70230.2
RAVI PRAKASH JHA33436,37457.4
Ali Bijani321027,33028.3
Yohannes Kinfu325923,92992.5
Salman Rawaf327513,43750.5
Valery L. Feigin3128166,63044.8
Babak Moazen31486,28849.2
Yuan-Pang Wang319813,58438.9

Who Cited?

AuthorCiting PapersAuthor's PapersAuthor's CitationsAuthor's IF
Simon Hay72743060,32329.7
yousef khader39336350,04331.6
Andrew Olagunju35011113,07239.3
Amir Radfar3036719,61780.4
Ted Miller29922453,00945.9
Lorenzo Monasta27917938,92944.2
bennsartorius 27718424,82035
Hamid Hassen2756516,44580.7
Samer Hamidi2728220,49869.3
Olalekan Uthman26721325,13030.2
Ali Bijani2641027,33028.3
Khalid Altirkawi2616217,32372.7
Mihajlo Jakovljevic26012721,81246
Kingsley N. Ukwaja25612637,55169.6
David Pereira25014534,15755.8
Aleksandra Barac24912424,42350.1
Nelson Alvis-Guzmán24911431,83763.4
Deborah Carvalho Malta24826621,17021.1
Gholamreza Roshandel2478621,58368.9
Rakhi Dandona23415540,72259.3
Rafael Tabares-Seisdedos22915927,38442.3
Raimundas Lunevicius22710126,93960.6
Valery L. Feigin22728166,63044.8
Maziar Moradi-Lakeh22613641,03561.7
Erkin Mirrakhimov22410915,01142.7
Rizwan S A2136211,51854.3
Félix Carvalho21246916,1288.6
Bolajoko Olusanya21118226,04031.9
Salman Rawaf2107513,43750.5
Abdallah Samy2095710,76654.9
Gebre Teklemariam Demoz206506,05047.5
RAVI PRAKASH JHA204436,37457.4
Mikk Jürisson1944712,83579.1
Ai Koyanagi19226022,69122.2
Eduarda Fernandes18820612,27015.5
Ferrán Catalá-López18713836,37460
ZOUBIDA ZAIDI1856825,76499.9
Ashish Awasthi1856321,51388.1
Daniel Kim1859240,06894.5
ANDRE RENZAHO18219312,45917.5
George Patton17533640,72123.4
Muktar Ahmed1744517,34699.9
Diego Augusto Santos Silva17320721,54926.6
Ghobad Moradi171685,86733.1
Graeme Hankey17077388,23017.3
Dan Stein169122654,4338
Yuan-Pang Wang1689813,58438.9
Morteza Shamsizadeh167528,65349.6
Ruth Kimokoti1665422,66598.2
Nahla Anber165356,79364.4

Where Cited?

JournalCiting PapersJournal's IFJournal's H-IndexJournal's Star
The Lancet176948.6762
JAMA oncology19227.9
Lancet Neurology117410.2291
Journal of the American College of Cardiology9051.4431
The Lancet. Respiratory medicine6385.9
The lancet. HIV3053.7
The Lancet Infectious Diseases2235.9235
The New England Journal of Medicine18021.91030
American Journal of Diseases of Children1453.5
The lancet. Gastroenterology & hepatology1394.5
JAMA cardiology944.8
BMJ911.6429
The Lancet. Global health864.7
International Journal of Public Health692
Health Policy and Planning452.192
JAMA455.5680
Nature44141226
Annals of the Rheumatic Diseases306240
Occupational and Environmental Medicine231.4141
International Journal for Equity in Health202.455
BMC Health Services Research191.9110
Supportive Care in Cancer172.4112
Health Research Policy and Systems102.449
BMJ global health52.6
Journal of public health in Africa50.2
Obstetrical & gynecological survey50.482
Nature Medicine521.8547
International Journal of Surgery41.961
Southern Medical Journal375
Injury Prevention31.583
Asia-Pacific Journal of Public Health30.737
Current Atherosclerosis Reports23.573