101(top 2%)
PR articles
15.2K(top 1%)
PR citations
40(top 2%)
PR h-index
49(top 1%)
h-index
145
documents
21.7K
doc citations
2.1K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Universities (by peer-reviewed citations)

#UniversityArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1University of Maryland, Baltimore County8920.1K232
2University of Utah146.0K4,338342
3Harvard University65.6K50,3105,829
4Louisiana State University44.1K7,398213
5University of Maryland, Baltimore281.4K9701,419
6University of Maryland141.0K3,3222,627
7Drexel University13036,3401,990
7Thomas Jefferson University23037,9563,812
9Johns Hopkins University37437,94745,130
10California Institute of Technology52010,73520,257
11Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam51410,37020,402
12Howard University102,1082,906