52(top 10%)
PR articles
14.7K(top 1%)
PR citations
28(top 5%)
PR h-index
31(top 5%)
h-index
64
documents
19.0K
doc citations
4.3K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Authors (by peer-reviewed citations)

#NameArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Gregor Kiesewetter85.3K528
2Jonathan Chambers44.9K3637
2Diarmid Campbell-Lendrum44.9K3541
2Ilan Kelman44.9K4541
2Wenjia Cai44.9K4541
2Kristine Belesova44.9K4037
2Paul Drummond44.9K2120
2Kris A. Murray44.9K4940
2Dominic Kniveton44.9K3337
2Niheer Dasandi44.9K3338
2Tadeusz Oreszczyn44.9K4343
2Maquins Odhiambo Sewe44.9K3037
2Peng Gong44.9K12350
2Michael Davies44.9K6641
2Ian Hamilton44.9K4643
2Maria Nilsson44.9K3941
2Stella Hartinger44.9K4637
2Joacim Rocklöv44.9K5337
2Nick Watts44.9K2323
2David Pencheon44.9K3240
31Zbigniew Klimont194.2K274
32Jan C. Semenza33.9K4544
32Tord Kjellström33.9K3218
32Joaquin Trinanes33.9K4844
32Nigel Arnell33.9K5145
32Rachel Lowe33.9K7244
32Kristie L. Ebi33.9K9186
32Lucy McAllister33.9K3843
32Olivia Pearman33.9K3743
32Joy Shumake-Guillemot33.9K3844
43Stephen Pye33.2K2413
45Carole Dalin23.1K6544
45Maxwell Boykoff23.1K63
45Jonathon G Taylor23.1K6944
45Jodi Sherman23.1K5543
45Alice McGushin23.1K5753
45Paul Haggar23.1K72
57Rita Van Dingenen42.2K2244
58Shindell Drew52.0K97135
59Rebecca Steinbach21.9K112
59Stefanie Schutte21.9K2119
62Frank Raes31.8K43
63Matthew Winning11.7K6054
63Harry Kennard11.7K5454
63Celia Mcmichael11.7K7756
63Bryan N Vu11.7K6056
63Claudia Di Napoli11.7K7156
63Su Golder11.7K443
63Ruth Quinn11.7K51
63Pete Lampard11.7K8955
63Shouro Dasgupta11.7K6656
63Jessica Beagley11.7K56
63Shih-Che Hsu11.7K5554
76Greet Janssens-Maenhout21.7K117122
76Susan C. Anenberg21.7K5812
76Luca Pozzoli21.7K485
76Nicholas Z Muller21.7K195
83Kaarle Kupiainen31.6K92
84Janusz Cofala111.5K26
86Robert Dubrow11.3K1006
88Peter Rafaj91.3K518
89David Fowler11.3K15524
89Lisa Emberson11.3K447
89Johan C I Kuylenstierna11.3K74
92Jens Borken-Kleefeld51.2K97
93Andrew Haines21.1K151151
94Fabian Wagner61.1K863
95Michael H. Depledge11.0K10040
95Ali Mohammad Latifi11.0K313
95Lu Liang11.0K6866
95Anne Mandall Johnson11.0K240128
95Paul Ekins11.0K2910
106Federico Karagulian11.0K162
106Heather Adair-Rohani11.0K11
106Claudio A. Belis11.0K572
111Julia Tomei18303413
111Elizabeth J Z Robinson18303524
111Helen Berry1830353
117Pallav Purohit6558910
118Shilpa Rao246884133
121J Jason West14035731
122Lex Bouwman1400154169
122Laurent Drouet1400117110
122Lara Aleluia Reis14005446
122Oliver Fricko1400121127
122Benjamin Bodirsky1400156216
122Gunnar Luderer1400158178
122Jérôme Hilaire14005966
122Detlef P. van Vuuren1400462462
122Katherine Calvin1400178144
122Tomoko Hasegawa1400155157
122Elke Stehfest1400150261
122Steven J Smith1400238265
122David E.H.J. Gernaat14007181
140Agnes Nyiri1142826
142Willemijn Tuinstra2135210
143Satoru Chatani11325719
145Guus J.M. Velders112882129
145Michiel Schaeffer11281628
145William Hare11282851
145Joeri Rogelj1128249339
145Malte Meinshausen1128138309
151Hiromasa Ueda21252227
153James E. Hansen110955145
153Mark Z. Jacobson110956111
153Giuseppe Calori11092835
157Pantelis Capros2903962
158Pauli Paasonen178171218
158Antoon Visschedijk17877
162David Stevenson37047239
163Peter Kolp1682164
163Patrick Kinney168222387
167William J. Collins261114362
167Richard Derwent2612360
167Colin E Johnson261513
171Leen Hordijk248613
172Reinhard Mechler14554124
173Dipanjali Majumdar1401715
174Alena Bartonova13640171
174Cristina Guerreiro1361019
174Tim Oxley23669
174Helen Apsimon2361325
174Steinar Larssen136517
174Ger Klaassen33619
180Stefan Aström13469
180Tatsuya Nagashima23457121
183Toshihiko Takemura132319489
183Kengo Sudo132144303
185Michel G. J. den Elzen12875153
185Kimon Keramidas12874120
185Matthias Weitzel1283888
185Bert Saveyn1281638
185Michel den Elzen1283473
192Finn Førsund127912
193Hiroshi Hayami2252747
193Yoichi Ichikawa225511
195Vijay S Limaye1201673
196Warren C Sanderson1193458
198Magnuz Engardt11635114
199Lai Nguyen Huy11346
202Ivar S.A. Isaksen192874
202Taishi Sugiyama1922
202Michael Gauss19151213
205Jozef Pacyna18838
205Matti Johansson18718
207Grzegorz Peszko1524
207Yewande Awe1511
207Gary Kleiman1518
210Jennie Barron1336108
210Jill Jäger131979
213Hiroshi Tanimoto12196489
213Eric Zusman12318
215Marek Makowski111634