183(top 1%)
PR articles
16.2K(top 1%)
PR citations
66(top 1%)
PR h-index
66(top 1%)
h-index
204
documents
18.4K
doc citations
894
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1India17417.8K1,9211,414
2United States33.4K64,96064,998
3Japan121.3K63,53664,983
4Australia983763,69164,988
5United Kingdom1083464,24164,998
6Germany875563,05264,982
7Spain771764,49264,987
8China1161864,94764,992
9Netherlands558661,38564,979
10South Korea349862,29364,963
11France340764,19764,972
12Brazil130064,87864,958
12Turkey130059,54165,000
12Saudi Arabia130063,74949,680
12Belgium130064,16864,960
12Austria130058,29364,978
12New Zealand130056,64655,848
18Ireland527144,93264,863
19Singapore315656,34764,987
20Sweden26561,19364,972
21Taiwan23561,52464,979
22Canada1264,45664,983
23Thailand1060,26964,930