116(top 2%)
PR articles
17.6K(top 1%)
PR citations
34(top 2%)
PR h-index
35(top 2%)
h-index
120
documents
22.5K
doc citations
2.5K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1United States3920.5K64,69315,323
2United Kingdom1718.4K64,7818,428
3Australia817.3K64,7694,987
4Finland717.1K61,5991,841
5Mexico10913.0K3,0761,730
6Sweden1110.3K61,7217,280
7Canada1110.3K62,59710,934
8Spain910.0K63,93912,013
9Italy710.0K64,06413,730
10South Korea79.6K62,1891,778
11Pakistan49.3K52,7942,142
12El Salvador212.2K7532,913
13Denmark81.8K60,60136,306
14Germany81.7K64,04364,994
15Singapore71.4K36,17319,806
16China61.4K63,65764,997
17Norway51.3K64,41835,997
18Saudi Arabia51.2K56,99816,830
19Netherlands31.2K62,75364,989
20Kuwait41.1K8,3663,805
21Austria31.1K64,55348,542
22Qatar41.1K13,8508,999
23Iran31.0K61,48922,226
24Japan392164,17464,991
25Taiwan386262,48144,478
26India282562,03764,962
26Switzerland282561,42964,986
26Philippines282520,8158,400
26Egypt282556,47715,902
26Greece282559,33442,898
26Croatia282546,72218,748
26Iceland282515,0399,627
33Chile479353,95428,620
34Israel674459,47759,827
35South Africa173364,13939,039
35Sri Lanka173322,2247,695
37Argentina466047,96029,237
38Peru358716,8778,702
39Belgium245762,08464,926
40Portugal136561,56064,968
40Hungary136559,84953,926
42Greenland23302,2941,117
43France229863,22264,982
44Brazil120663,74764,995
44Turkey120664,49464,983
44Morocco120648,98522,090
44Saint Vincent and the Grenadines120636,30119,095
48Colombia217261,35052,389
49Ireland19258,88464,936
49New Zealand19261,08464,969
49Estonia19243,25248,571
52Bangladesh13745,53047,205
53Cuba1113,65829,341