345(top 1%)
PR articles
16.8K(top 1%)
PR citations
59(top 1%)
PR h-index
64(top 1%)
h-index
427
documents
23.8K
doc citations
3.2K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Lancet Neurology, The107.0K150453
2Alzheimer's and Dementia492.9K161131
3Molecular Psychiatry22.0K3,248239
4Stroke241.3K456981
5Alzheimer Disease and Associated Disorders69329231
6Journal of the Neurological Sciences12799225168
7Neurology117432,8953,551
8Journal of Alzheimer's Disease2761386452
9Nature Reviews Disease Primers15801981,166
10International Journal of Stroke1456964162
11Lancet Public Health, The14751,266562
12Ophthalmology24515,3732,533
13Journal of Neurology, Neurosurgery and Psychiatry64489461,250
14Progress in Retinal and Eye Research2361179482
15Brain Pathology4322214371
16Alzheimer's and Dementia: Diagnosis, Assessment and Disease Monitoring82984983
17IEEE Transactions on Medical Imaging12924,6131,797
18Scientific Reports628710,22715,322
19PLoS ONE528427,63531,085
19Theranostics12843,9081,172
19Alzheimer's Research and Therapy8284111376
22Nature Genetics128117,85829,977
23Journal of Cerebral Blood Flow and Metabolism62548012,293
24Nature Neuroscience12415,3279,337
25Neuroscience Letters221010,5783,952
26Nature Communications120950,54364,766
27Neurochemistry International5207352575
28Circulation: Cardiovascular Genetics11901,001621
29Neurobiology of Aging51891,1293,468
30CNS Neuroscience and Therapeutics2184667283
31Medicine (United States)31764,4031,896
32Molecular Neurodegeneration1154923943
33Frontiers in Aging Neuroscience41454771,347
34Molecular Brain3134189325
35Journal of Stroke and Cerebrovascular Diseases41291,006703
36Atherosclerosis31083,9217,296
37Glia11063,0903,368
38NeuroImage21048,83014,156
39Human Brain Mapping4981,3895,616
40Psychopharmacology3912,9906,209
41Mechanisms of Ageing and Development1862,4692,036
41Ageing Research Reviews2863322,178
43Free Radical Biology and Medicine1817,9579,982
44Nature17438,95364,998
45Journal of the American Heart Association5731,6879,159
46BMC Geriatrics3729382,697
46JAMA Neurology1723,1216,883
48Antioxidants and Redox Signaling1672,4515,074
48journal of prevention of Alzheimer's disease, The66755191
50Journal of Bone and Mineral Research1666,0848,740
51Investigative Ophthalmology and Visual Science1649,87310,117
52Current Opinion in Neurology1638101,378
53Journal of Internal Medicine1624,5614,504
54Journal of Neural Transmission2541,4952,926
55Drug Metabolism and Disposition1523,1833,291
55Antioxidants1529,8808,777
57European Journal of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imaging2474,1088,792
57American Journal of Geriatric Psychiatry3477962,859
59International Journal of Biological Sciences1461,6593,294
60Frontiers in Neurology2434,6789,094
61JAMA - Journal of the American Medical Association14122,37738,686
61Seminars in Neurology141454704
63NeuroImage: Clinical2381,8056,722
64Journal of Proteomics1372,9455,353
65Alzheimer's and Dementia: Translational Research and Clinical Interventions3361151,137
66British Journal of Ophthalmology1355,4997,275
66Archives of Neurology1355,51110,331
66European Journal of Neurology2352,7166,550
66Journal of Nuclear Medicine1353,8437,121
70Journal of Proteome Research1346,75312,458
70Communications Biology1345,31813,880
72Arteriosclerosis, Thrombosis, and Vascular Biology1327,78518,415
73Journal of Magnetic Resonance Imaging2314,05610,551
73American Journal of Neuroradiology1315,2817,531
73Foot and Ankle Clinics131264311
76Cardiovascular Drugs and Therapy1301,4991,799
77American Journal of Cardiology22914,95729,886
78Journal of Hypertension1278,4069,906
79Cochrane Database of Systematic Reviews1264,4297,562
80Journal of the American Academy of Orthopaedic Surgeons, The2258652,131
81Journal of Neuroinflammation1233,04310,617
81NeuroMolecular Medicine2231431,574
83NeuroReport1227,30813,793
83Journal of the American Medical Directors Association2221,6995,255
85Translational Vision Science and Technology1211,9092,637
85Experimental Neurology1217,61416,973
87Acta Neurologica Scandinavica1203,2325,815
88Frontiers in Psychiatry1198,75114,833
88Biomolecules2191,86416,727
90Blood Pressure Monitoring118558771
91Journal of Visualized Experiments2172,9987,147
92Advanced Therapeutics1153821,555
93European Food Research and Technology1142,7686,203
93Pediatric Emergency Care1141,6472,277
93EMBO Molecular Medicine1141,3179,673
96Medical Image Analysis1132,4557,347
96Journal of Evidence-Based Medicine113254565
98Telemedicine Reports1124376
99Diagnostics11112,37321,650
100Singapore Medical Journal1107581,080
101Oncology Reports196,51317,578
101Cellular Signalling193,02711,890
101American Journal of Otolaryngology - Head and Neck Medicine and Surgery192,5085,143
101BioFactors198684,070
105British Journal of Clinical Pharmacology185,78015,209
105Annals of the Academy of Medicine, Singapore189561,241
107ACS Omega1715,40553,954
107Journal of Cardiovascular Development and Disease171,3272,717
109International Journal of Molecular Sciences1641,71064,382
109Journal of Clinical Neuroscience165,16512,549
109Pediatric Radiology163,0318,021
109Journal of Neuroimaging161,6455,123
109Journal of Parkinson's Disease161,1793,533
109Cerebral Circulation - Cognition and Behavior4620182
115Frontiers in Behavioral Neuroscience151,9888,728
115Neuroinformatics154021,747
117Brain Research1428,85562,309
117International Journal of STD and AIDS142,0505,356
119International Journal of Cardiology1218,65542,539
119Clinical Nutrition124,72815,281
119BMC Health Services Research129,25231,909
122Journal of General Internal Medicine115,54414,977
123FASEB Journal1039,14358,037
123Communications in Computer and Information Science1022,19651,472
123International Journal of Clinical Pharmacology and Therapeutics202241,398
123Brain and Spine109791,937