255(top 1%)
PR articles
23.9K(top 1%)
PR citations
73(top 1%)
PR h-index
79(top 1%)
h-index
271
documents
31.1K
doc citations
3.0K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Hospitals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#HospitalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Mayo Clinic14923.2K440335
2Mount Sinai Medical Center12017.6K4843
3Copenhagen University Hospital11616.7K85130
4University Hospital Erlangen11014.9K3613
5Brigham and Women's Hospital6714.1K1,1271,107
6City of Hope National Medical Center9413.4K6151
7Centre hospitalier universitaire de Québec8513.0K1911
8Kuopio University Hospital8913.0K63332
9Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center7910.5K4581,127
10Oulu University Hospital549.9K98276
11Helsinki University Hospital1159.9K28118
12Herlev Hospital679.8K2114
13Oslo University Hospital729.4K172611
14Hospital Clínico San Carlos619.3K6515
15Rigshospitalet758.9K287449
16Princess Anne Hospital248.6K133
17Victoria Hospital418.5K6730
18University Medical Center Utrecht367.9K1,1381,460
19Guy's Hospital467.8K6870
20University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf687.8K222368
21Instituto de Investigación Sanitaria del Hospital Clínico San Carlos587.7K32152
22Cedars-Sinai Medical Center627.6K1951,312
23Aichi Cancer Center477.3K5023
24Hospital Monte Naranco287.1K3829
25Carmel Medical Center457.1K4421
26Sime Darby Medical Centre397.0K42
27Radboud University Medical Centre556.9K437960
28Karolinska University Hospital466.9K589823
29The Alfred Hospital326.6K24675
30Odense University Hospital486.3K244103
31University Hospital Ulm366.2K64536
32Tampere University Hospital186.2K714349
33Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center366.0K7531,352
34Catalan Institute of Oncology485.9K150604
35Sheba Medical Center395.7K38094
36The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust355.5K12199
37Aarhus University Hospital385.4K590668
38Aichi Cancer Center Hospital175.3K18339
39Gentofte Hospital415.3K101161
40Royal Brisbane and Women's Hospital75.3K1,662271
41University Medical Center Groningen255.2K1,4161,951
42Complejo Hospitalario Universitario de Santiago325.0K2935
43Hong Kong Sanatorium and Hospital274.8K168
44Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust344.4K141363
45Hospital Universitario Puerta de Hierro Majadahonda224.3K7920
46University Hospital of Heraklion264.2K6211
47Duke University Hospital344.0K1,2573,339
48University Hospital Heidelberg254.0K7192,623
49John Hunter Hospital133.9K26563
50Monash Health403.7K10268
51Massachusetts General Hospital123.6K11,07310,181
52Hospital Universitario La Paz223.6K322147
53Vejle Hospital233.5K30119
54Aalborg Hospital283.4K301375
55Prince of Wales Hospital73.2K2,507441
56Birmingham Women's Hospital233.2K3161
57Haukeland University Hospital293.1K344450
58Tri-Service General Hospital123.1K784246
59Academic Medical Center Amsterdam153.0K6373,077
60Royal Melbourne Hospital82.9K3,006756
61University Hospital Dresden162.8K4361,109
62Hospices Civils de Lyon192.8K744706
63Beatson West of Scotland Cancer Centre232.7K36162
64Jena University Hospital202.7K4002,912
65Addenbrooke's Hospital122.7K1,2983,825
66Sheffield Children's Hospital172.6K6144
67Royal Devon and Exeter Hospital172.6K6191
68University Hospital of Larissa272.5K5639
69Asan Medical Center62.5K4,4533,310
70Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust212.3K12082
71University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust152.2K453399
72Royal Children's Hospital12.2K12,2872,883
72Royal North Shore Hospital12.2K9,0003,110
72Western Hospital12.2K85498
75The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust132.2K235343
76Chapel Allerton Hospital152.2K5586
77Royal Women's Hospital42.2K984151
78Glasgow Royal Infirmary202.1K102254
79UCSF Helen Diller Family Comprehensive Cancer Center62.1K87572
80Skåne University Hospital192.0K7641,016
81Central Finland Central Hospital122.0K8172
82University Hospital Galway91.9K14042
83Great Ormond Street Hospital131.9K8692,657
84Papageorgiou General Hospital91.9K22266
85Western General Hospital121.9K7352,003
86Uppsala University Hospital201.9K188258
87St. Jude Children's Research Hospital21.9K8,8434,431
88Wythenshawe Hospital71.8K18959
89Horst-Schmidt-Kliniken201.7K2536
90St. Michael's Hospital81.6K1,274417
91Republic of China National Defense Medical Center41.6K3,0641,508
92Sahlgrenska University Hospital81.5K2,5861,381
93Nagano Matsushiro General Hospital11.4K10736
93Armed Forces Capital Hospital11.4K58982
95Westmead Hospital131.4K732903
96Princess Margaret Hospital141.3K3751,795
97Mayo Clinic Scottsdale121.3K496779
98Hospital de Sant Pau71.3K2,1751,645
99University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust101.3K301130
100Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe91.1K9335
101Boston Children's Hospital21.1K25,08110,529
102Rikshospitalet21.1K5,0282,145
103Vancouver General Hospital81.0K548420
104Children's Hospital of Philadelphia497410,7418,657
105Bródnowski Hospital89652927
106Hôpital René Huguenin59196978
107Kaiser Permanente48986,6955,339
108University Hospital Leipzig68971,4081,732
109Royal Marsden Hospital48811,3621,341
110Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Grenoble4875742256
111St James's University Hospital98581,1611,583
112University Hospital of Wales88465131,524
113Zealand University Hospital47311,353287
114Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust6686638913
115Turku University Hospital136831,4124,257
116Hospital Clínico Universitario Lozano Blesa4677536129
117Southern General Hospital3660452328
118Belfast City Hospital5656445330
119St Michael's Hospital106461,0122,075
120Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Rouen46251,1592,228
121Waukesha Memorial Hospital456679
122Vaasa Central Hospital3554291556
123St Georges Hospital2550232113
124Ghent University Hospital55453,7545,039
125UPMC Magee-Womens Hospital151436165
126Samaritan Hospital14951,346427
126Evanston Hospital1495678255
128General University Hospital in Prague3481944416
129Belfast Health and Social Care Trust4438399793
130Centre hospitalier de l'Université de Montréal14336,5842,093
130Kepler University Hospital14331,747717
132St. Vincent's University Hospital84313,0006,046
133Amsterdam UMC64248,18210,943
134NHS Grampian4411182424
135Western Sydney Local Health District1403947106
136Tianjin Medical University Cancer Institute and Hospital43821,091879
137Women's Hospital63803767
138Changhua Christian Hospital43411,0271,003
139Radiumhemmet2335563388
140Maine Medical Center2333954641
141NYU Langone Health53214,29111,764
142Hospital Zambrano Hellion130721624
143John Radcliffe Hospital23069,50813,242
144Singleton Hospital2303369299
145Alexandra Hospital12982,399814
145Barnes-Jewish Hospital12984,3331,757
147Maricopa Medical Center124721682
147Cook County Health and Hospitals System1247808394
149Kapiolani Medical Center for Women and Children22354914
150Jewish General Hospital22344,5026,423
150Acıbadem Adana Hospital52348561,063
152Case Comprehensive Cancer Center22271,3642,059
153National Taiwan University Hospital52264,8737,812
154Hospital Santo Tomas22221,0631,125
155Skånes universitetssjukhus22181169
156Akershus University Hospital62167674,188
157Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust31892,2885,209
158Herbert Irving Comprehensive Cancer Center31769072,586
159Seoul National University Bundang Hospital31755,1515,228
160Hôpital Paul-Brousse11742,6013,979
161Centre de recherche du Centre hospitalier de l'Université de Montréal11712,4112,151
162KK Women's and Children's Hospital21621,3461,410
163University Hospital Würzburg11479,3167,415
163Ospedale di Parma11472,7421,393
163Hospital Universitario de La Princesa11474,9953,093
163Royal Adelaide Hospital11477,6395,043
163King Edward Memorial Hospital11471,9191,696
168Tufts Medical Center21395,6759,863
169Southampton General Hospital41271,3436,015
170University of Pittsburgh Medical Center111918,38517,787
170St. Paul's Hospital11196,4577,264
172Toronto General Hospital11117,9457,315
172Tenon Hospital11117,5155,621
172The Christie NHS Foundation Trust11116,7357,396
172Hospital del Mar111115,17416,594
176Kaohsiung Municipal Hsiao-Kang Hospital4108325413
177Johns Hopkins All Children's Hospital31008131,622
178Royal Prince Alfred Hospital2977,85411,830
179Northwick Park Hospital2891,0392,230
179UC Davis Medical Center289494965
181London North West Healthcare NHS Trust2865922,466
182Hôpital du Sacré-Cœur de Montréal1842,0462,111
183Samsung Medical Center16515,23017,492
183Royal Alexandra Hospital1651,1751,518
185Centre hospitalier universitaire Sainte-Justine1606,2248,420
185Shizuoka General Hospital1601,4051,748
187Hospital La Paz Institute for Health Research1589021,456
188Tübingen University Hospital15213,64720,029
189Jorvi Hospital149490700
190Hospital Sírio-Libanês2481,4673,003
190A.C. Camargo Cancer Center2488102,155
192Jan Yperman Hospital1473047
193St George's Hospital1446,76211,624
194Avicenne Hospital1401,6672,487
194Exempla Saint Joseph Hospital1408441,830
194Royal Hallamshire Hospital1403,6886,209
194Hartford Hospital1402,9754,379
194Hospital Universitari de Girona Doctor Josep Trueta1401,0021,211
194Hospital de Bellvitge1404,8928,679
200Hôpital Bretonneau1341,6672,527
201Hospital Universitario Central de Asturias1305,7258,458
202Leeds General Infirmary1282,9915,967
202University Hospital Muenster12810,82519,765
202MedStar Georgetown University Hospital1284,0816,133
202Leicester Royal Infirmary1282,6185,509
202St John of God Geelong Hospital128301497
202Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust1285,58210,172
208Athens Medical Center127491818
209Saint Alphonsus Regional Medical Center1231631
210Slagelse Hospital1207721,284
211Royal Hospital for Women1197721,530
212Christchurch Hospital1162,4475,238
212Queen Elizabeth University Hospital1163,6118,487
214Norwegian Radium Hospital1143,66510,131
215Vilnius University Hospital Santaros Klinikos1117861,838
216National University Hospital174,76211,422
217Moorfields Eye Hospital145,07410,656